Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $710,000

    1775 Trappers Ct, Delta, CO 81416

    3beds
    2baths
    2,190sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $710,000 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $2,397 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $710,000

    $675,000 - $746,000

    $2,397/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,054/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,054/mo

What's special

    One of the best lots in the subdivision with irrigation water through the HOA. A Rounded wall with big windows has breath taking views of the Grand Mesa. This gorgeous home is perfect for entertaining guest with elegant arches, two-sided fireplace between the formal dining and great room. Open Concept Kitchen has granite counter tops, custom cabinetry, pantry, with eating bar. There is a large Master suite with a custom tiled shower and a walk-in closet. The back covered patio is perfect for grilling and enjoying the scenery and has a fenced yard for your pets. Along the front and back of the house is fully landscaped. Plenty of room for RV parking and a big shed stays with lots of storage room.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,190 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 345517423016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $12 monthly

• Style: Ranch
    • Bdrm 2 Lvl: Main
    • Cooling Type: Refrigerated Central Air
    • Bdrm 2 Conforming: Yes
    • Bdrm 3 Conforming: Yes
    • Bdrm 3 Lvl: Main
    • Master Bdrm Conforming: Yes
    • Other Rm1 Lvl: Main
    • Roof: Asphalt Composition
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave Built-in, Gas Range Oven, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    • Bathroom(s) Level: M-Main Level
    • Fireplace: Living Room, Gas Log(s)
    • Interior Features: Garage Door Opener, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
    • Water: City Water
    • Exterior Features: Shed
    • Irrig Water: Yes
    • Exterior Siding: Stucco, Stone
    • Lot Description: 100' - 150' Frontage
    • Fence: Partial
    • Dining Rm Type: Formal
    • Eating Space: Yes
    • Sewer Company: Delta
    • Lot Size: C: 0.5-0.99
    • Lot Size Source: Assessor
    • Real Estate Incl: Yes
    • Current Use: Residential
    • Parcel #: 3455-174-23-016

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/7/2021Sold$605,000+22.2%$276/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2020Sold$495,000$226/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20205740 Report a problem
    11/19/2020Pending sale$495,000$226/sqft
    Source: Bray Real Estate #776546 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Listed for sale$495,000+25.3%$226/sqft
    Source: Bray Real Estate #776546 Report a problem
    11/19/2018Sold$395,000+631.5%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2018Sold$54,000$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,886 +4%$44,994 +3.2%
    2024$2,776 +37.8%$43,607 -6.7%
    2023$2,015 -0.9%$46,736 +49.7%
    2022$2,034 $31,221 -2.8%
    2021-- $32,119 +8.5%
    2020$1,902 +313.9%$29,591 -0.7%
    2019$459 $29,798 +327.8%
    2018$459 +2.9%$6,965
    2017$446 +9.5%$6,965
    2016$408 $6,965 -8.2%
    2014-- $7,587
    2013-- $7,587 -6.1%
    2012-- $8,083
    2011-- $8,083

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81416