Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,692,500
  • $1,692,500

    1773 Coleman St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    5beds
    2,405sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    8,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $704/sqft
    $7,025 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $7,025/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,025/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,025/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,240/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,240/mo

What's special

    Marine Park! Truly a must see!! Looking for one of the largest properties in Maine Park? This is it! The lot is 80x100 with a 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath home. The first floor has an oversized living room, formal dining room, eat-in-kitchen, 2 bedrooms and a full bath. The top floor has 3 bedrooms (one is used as a walk-in closet), a full bath and a loft area for a home office. There are many closets in this 1950's classic and hardwood floors throughout too. There is a private driveway and a 2 car garage which can comfortably park 4 cars, and a rear yard and deck for some summer sun! Don't miss out on this rare opportunity. CALL TODAY!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul Link (718) 376-4994,

    Tracey Real Estate

    Source: BNYMLS,MLS#: 490549MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Hot Water
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Stove, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Area
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,405
    • Total interior livable area: 2,405 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Private Drive, 4 Spaces, Built-In Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 8,000 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80x100
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1440
    • Parcel number: 078880007
    • Zoning: R3-2
    • Special conditions: Arm's Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    12/12/2025Sold$1,692,500+53.9%$704/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #490549 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Contingent$1,100,000-47.6%$457/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy #S1763941 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Pending sale$2,100,000$873/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #490549 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Price change$2,100,000-22.2%$873/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #490549 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for sale$2,700,000+68.8%$1,123/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #490549 Report a problem
    6/3/2015Listing removed$1,600,000$665/sqft
    Source: ETMAN JUDY Z #10215213 Report a problem
    4/15/2015Price change$1,600,000-11.1%$665/sqft
    Source: Judy Etman, LREB Report a problem
    2/13/2015Price change$1,800,000-10%$748/sqft
    Source: Judy Etman, LREB Report a problem
    2/11/2015Listed for sale$1,999,000$831/sqft
    Source: Judy Etman, LREB Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$13,194 $78,480 +7.2%
    2023-- $73,200 +20.7%
    2022-- $60,660 -1.2%
    2021-- $61,380 +8.6%
    2020$10,970 +6.8%$56,520
    2019$10,275 -6%$56,520 +8.2%
    2018$10,931 +2.6%$52,254
    2017$10,652 +16.2%$52,254 +2%
    2016$9,164 $51,254 +6%
    2015$9,164 +63.5%$48,355 +6%
    2014$5,603 $45,619 +4.8%
    2013-- $43,545
    2012-- $43,545 +2%
    2011-- $42,712 +6%
    2010-- $40,296 +6%
    2009-- $38,016 +4.8%
    2008-- $36,288
    2007-- $36,288 +1.9%
    2006-- $35,594 +6%
    2005-- $33,580 +6%
    2004-- $31,680 +4.8%
    2003-- $30,240
    2002-- $30,240 +1.9%
    2001-- $29,662 +6%
    2000-- $27,984

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Marine Park