Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $348,000

    17720 Pineapple Palm Ct, North Fort Myers, FL 33917

    2beds
    1,680sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    6,751.8 Square Feet Lot
    $343,800 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $2,326 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $343,800

    $306,000 - $385,000

    $2,326/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,394/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,394/mo

What's special

    Welcome to year-round sunshine, warm weather, and activities to enjoy like golf, tennis, swimming, and more. Located in Sable Springs Golf and Racquet Club, a beautiful new home awaits you. Well-maintained and perfectly landscaped with palm trees and tropical plantings all around, this house sits with rear views of the golf course from the extra-large lanai in the back of the house. From the screened front entryway to the tiled foyer, walk into a great room with its warm wood laminate floors, high ceilings, and an abundance of natural light from the rear door wall. Painted in a soft, light color palette, the space offers a formal dining area, while the main room offers plenty of seating space for family and guests with views of the lanai. Kitchen highlights include high ceilings with recessed lights and a ceiling fan. The white tiles, along with white, raised-panel cabinets, keep the area light and airy. Warm, shaded dark granite counters make for perfect accents. The sink area and elevated breakfast bar to the great room are perfect to keep the cook part of the action. A dinette space at the end of this galley kitchen offers views of the outside and lanai access. To the right of the foyer is a den with a beautiful bay, a built-in office surround, and a daybed. Nearby, the guest bedroom offers ample space and a walk-in closet. The hall bath nearby has a tub/shower unit, a single sink vanity, and its own linen closet. The large primary suite sits toward the back of the house with two windows and a door wall access to the lanai. The Primary bath includes 2 narrow, glass block accent windows for added light and privacy over the large soaking tub. A large walk-in shower, private commode area, and dual sink vanity complete this space. The lanai runs the course of the entire back of the house and includes areas for under-roof dining as well as screened, open-air space for dining, grilling, and enjoying the sun! Even the garage door can be left open for doing work or the laundry, when shielded by the popular, retractable Skeeter Beater garage door screen. Located close to dining, shopping, entertainment, and more… Call today to see this lovely home and community.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pete Kulcsar 239-357-3921,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Paulo Leon Silva, 3535688

    Realty One Group MVP

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2025017533MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Master Bedroom
    • Dimensions: 16.20 x 12.10
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom
    • Dimensions: 11.70 x 10.10
    Den
    • Description: Den
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.10
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Room
    • Dimensions: 10.30 x 9.11
    Garage
    • Description: Garage
    • Dimensions: 19.11 x 19.90
    Kitchen
    • Description: Kitchen
    • Dimensions: 15.50 x 13.10
    Living room
    • Description: Living Room
    • Dimensions: 15.90 x 18.60
    Screened porch
    • Description: Lanai
    • Dimensions: 25.20 x 45.60
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Garage
    Features
    • Attic, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments, High Speed Internet, Split Bedrooms, Den, Screened Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Single Hung, Window Coverings
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,117
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Lanai, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Other, Patio, Shutters Electric, Shutters Manual
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,751 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65 x 100 x 60 x 127
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2243240400024.0030
    • Lease amount: $0
    • Zoning description: RPD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,One Story,Spanish
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Assessment Paid, Public Sewer
    • Water: Assessment Paid, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Fenced, Security Gate, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Golf, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: North Fort Myers
    • Subdivision: SABAL SPRINGS GOLF AND RACQUET CLUB

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,140 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Billiards, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Pool, Putting Green(s), Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Management
    • Services included: Association Management, Cable TV, Golf, Irrigation Water, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Street Lights, Security
    • Association phone: 239-454-1101
    Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $0
    • Membership fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Single Family
    • Contingency: Inspection

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2026Sold$348,000-3.3%$207/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025017533 Report a problem
    12/27/2025Pending sale$359,900$214/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025017533 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listed for sale$359,900+44%$214/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025017533 Report a problem
    1/27/2018Listing removed$249,900$149/sqft
    Source: Vision One Realty Group, Inc. #217067625 Report a problem
    12/4/2017Pending sale$249,900$149/sqft
    11/7/2017Listed for sale$249,900+24.9%$149/sqft
    11/26/2001Sold$200,000$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,771 +1.5%$304,596 +5.9%
    2024$4,699 +7.8%$287,560 +10%
    2023$4,361 +6.1%$261,418 +10%
    2022$4,111 +15.8%$237,653 +10%
    2021$3,549 +4.2%$216,048 +7%
    2020$3,405 +3.9%$201,862 +4.6%
    2019$3,277 $193,000 +29.9%
    2018$3,277 +50.9%$148,544 +2.1%
    2017$2,171 +9%$145,489 -25%
    2016$1,991 -1.1%$193,917 +20.1%
    2015$2,013 +1%$161,502 +1.8%
    2014$1,993 +0.4%$158,596 +2.2%
    2013$1,984 +3.1%$155,212 +14.1%
    2012$1,924 -10.1%$135,996 -9.2%
    2011$2,141 -0.6%$149,798 +3.9%
    2010$2,155 +0.5%$144,168 -2.2%
    2009$2,145 -17.2%$147,380 -26.1%
    2008$2,592 -3.1%$199,520 -16.8%
    2007$2,675 -1.4%$239,840 -8.8%
    2006$2,711 -4.2%$262,860 +53.9%
    2004$2,830 -2%$170,820 +7.7%
    2003$2,888 -3.4%$158,570 +9.5%
    2002$2,990 $144,870 +367.3%
    2000-- $31,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33917