177 W 1ST Street N, Snowflake, AZ 85937
Home value
$194,900
$175,000 - $216,000
$1,782/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,782/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,782/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,142/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,142/mo
Listing updated:
Austin Denham 480-521-5886,
DenMar Realty
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Features
- Laminate Counters
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,156
- Total interior livable area: 1,156 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Grass Front, Grass Back
Details
- Parcel number: 20211059A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1946
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 | Sold | $193,000-5.9%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $205,000-2.4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $210,000+35.5%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Sold | $155,000+84.5%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2015 | Sold | $84,000-1.2%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2014 | Listing removed | $85,000$74/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Sara Reidhead & Assoc #120269 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $85,000$74/sqft |
| 3/6/2014 | Pending sale | $85,000$74/sqft |
| 11/7/2013 | Listed for sale | $85,000-22.7%$74/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 SARA REIDHEAD & ASSOC - SNOWFLAKE #120269 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2005 | Sold | $110,000$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $294 +3.6% | $16,580 +1.7% |
| 2025 | $283 +2.9% | $16,308 +1.7% |
| 2024 | $276 -6.3% | $16,034 -4.3% |
| 2023 | $294 -7.8% | $16,759 +40.2% |
| 2022 | $319 -0.6% | $11,953 +0.7% |
| 2021 | $321 +2% | $11,875 -3.4% |
| 2020 | $315 +3.2% | $12,290 |
| 2019 | $305 0% | -- |
| 2018 | $305 | -- |
| 2017 | $305 +11.9% | -- |
| 2016 | $272 | -- |
| 2015 | $272 | $3,697 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $277 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $287 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85937