Skip main navigation
Sold for $420,900
  • $420,900

    17606 Happytrails St, Land O Lakes, FL 34638

    5beds
    2,215sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $415,300 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,877 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $415,300

    $374,000 - $461,000

    $2,877/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,030/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,030/mo

What's special

    BRAND NEW HOME - This spacious two-story home boasts five bedrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an open design. The spacious owner's suite is tucked away on the second floor, along with all the secondary bedrooms, just off the versatile loft space. Interior photos disclosed are different from the actual model being built. Welcome to Angeline, a new 6,200+ acre master-planned community in Land O' Lakes, FL, perfect for first-time homebuyers and families at every stage in life. Endless days basking in the sun and a wealth of outdoor adventures await for residents living at Angeline, thanks to 3,600 acres of green space and up to 100 miles of onsite trails. Angeline has innovation and entertainment at every corner. Residents will enjoy Moffitt Cancer Center's new 775-acre Speros FL campus, community farm, up to 100 miles of trails and paved pathways, 3,600 acres of green space, Pasco County park, Lagoon and a STEM magnet school.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Benjamin Aaron Goldstein 813-917-9080,

    Lennar Realty Inc

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER

    NON MEMBER

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2251464MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 198
    • Dimensions: 11x18
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Loft
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Split Plan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,215
    • Total interior livable area: 2,215 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1725180190000003070
    • Zoning: Other
    • Zoning description: Other
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Land O Lakes
    • Subdivision: Not In Hernando

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $162 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/10/2025Listing removed$2,825$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2025Price change$2,825-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$2,850+1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2025Price change$2,800-6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2025Price change$2,990-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2025Price change$2,995+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2025Price change$2,990-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listed for rent$3,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2025Sold$420,900$190/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2251464 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Pending sale$420,900$190/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2251464 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Price change$420,900+0.1%$190/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2251464 Report a problem
    2/11/2025Listed for sale$420,400$190/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8349079 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$339 $22,848

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34638