NEW CONSTRUCTION: Discover the stunning two-story Mooreville plan at Wellington in Fort Worth. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, boasts 3,310 sq. ft. Features include a gourmet kitchen with an island bar, an oversized owner's suite with a bay window, a spacious game room and media room, LVP flooring, and quartz countertops. Ideal for entertaining and growing families. Available this May for move-in!
Pending
Price increase: $36.4K (5/18)
$518,430
1760 Mayton Ave, Haslet, TX 76052
4beds
3,310sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
7,100.28 Square Feet Lot
$512,800 Zestimate®
$157/sqft
$74/mo HOA
What's special
Lvp flooringQuartz countertopsMedia roomSpacious game room
- 33 days |
- 121 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bill Roberds 0237220 972-694-0856,
William Roberds 972-694-0856
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21240660
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Linen Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Game room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 19 x 16
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 20
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Cable TV
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Bay Window(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,310 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,100.28 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinkler System, Wetlands
Details
- Parcel number: R43109431
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Wellington
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
- HOA fee: $885 annually
- HOA name: First Service Residential
- HOA phone: 972-347-9160
Location
- Region: Haslet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 31 days
Estimated market value
$512,800
$487,000 - $538,000
$3,465/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Pending sale | $518,430+7.6%$157/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21240660 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $481,990-7%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $518,430-0.2%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $519,4300%$157/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21240660 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $519,480+0%$157/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21240660 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $519,430+3.5%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Listing removed | $501,990$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $501,990$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76052