Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $399,990

    176 Wappoo Trace Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    3beds
    1,865sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $401,100 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $401,100

    $381,000 - $421,000

    $2,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,323/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,323/mo

What's special

    The Maple Plan welcomes your guests into a true foyer entrance that opens to a spacious Great Room with Gas Fireplace. Kitchen & Walk-In Pantry space. Upstairs, you will find the Primary Bedroom and two secondary bedrooms & generous Loft. Quartz Countertops and Stainless Steel Whirlpool Appliances, Matte Black Hardware, Upgraded Laminate and Tile Flooring, Oak Treads on Stairs. Home Energy Rating System 55. Energy Star Certified Home. Jasmine Point Amenities include a beautiful pool, cabana, and wooded play park area with sidewalks throughout, and gorgeous ponds and endless outdoor fun to be had on the 350-Acre Lake that our residents receive access to, as well as walking trails throughout the entire community. Come take a tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beazer Homes

    Bought with:

    Beazer Homes

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 22014822MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
    • Doors: Some Storm Door(s), Some Thermal Door(s)
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Some Thermal Wnd/Doors, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room, One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,865
    • Total interior livable area: 1,865 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Stoop
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1601601005
    • Special conditions: 10 Yr Warranty

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2022
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Dominion Energy
    Green energy
    • Green verification: HERS Index Score
    • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Insulation
    • Indoor air quality: Ventilation

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park, Pool, Trash, Walk/Jog Trails
    Location
    • Region: Summerville
    • Subdivision: Cane Bay Plantation

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2025Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2025Price change$2,350-6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2025Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listing removed$404,950$217/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25001261 Report a problem
    1/16/2025Listed for sale$404,9500%$217/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25001261 Report a problem
    1/9/2025Listing removed$405,000$217/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24023981 Report a problem
    1/9/2025Price change$405,000-2.4%$217/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24023981 Report a problem
    11/19/2024Price change$415,000-3%$223/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24023981 Report a problem
    9/17/2024Listed for sale$428,000+7%$229/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24023981 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Sold$399,990$214/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22014822 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Pending sale$399,990$214/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22014822 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Price change$399,990+1.3%$214/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22014822 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Price change$394,990+1.3%$212/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22014822 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Price change$389,990+2.6%$209/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22014822 Report a problem
    2/11/2023Price change$379,990+1.3%$204/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22014822 Report a problem
    11/19/2022Price change$374,990-6.3%$201/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22014822 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Price change$399,990-4.8%$214/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22014822 Report a problem
    9/3/2022Price change$419,990-1.2%$225/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22014822 Report a problem
    6/11/2022Price change$424,990+1.2%$228/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22014822 Report a problem
    6/5/2022Listed for sale$419,990$225/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22014822 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,581 +53.1%$15,690 +273.6%
    2023$1,033 -5.4%$4,200
    2022$1,092 $4,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29486