Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,161,600

    1759 Happy Trl, Topanga, CA 90290

    2beds
    1,036sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1946
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $1,161,600 Zestimate®
    $1,121/sqft
    $6,607 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,161,600

    $1.07M - $1.25M

    $6,607/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,306/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,306/mo

What's special

    Experience the true Topanga lifestyle at this creekside 2 bedroom bungalow. A lovely flat and usable lot shaded by huge Sycamore trees the recently remodeled home features high vaulted ceilings, and indoor/outdoor living room with wood burning stove that opens to a a covered deck, great master suite with walk-in closet and an elegant tumbled marble bathroom. Light filled interiors and an open concept great room it's perfect for entertaining. Plenty of space outside with a large garden that's fenced, an outdoor stage, hot tub, and a stylish outdoor bedroom. It's wired for sound in every room, the Patio and by the Hot Tub. Easy location close to the local organic eatery and minutes to the beach or valley conveniences. Plenty of parking on the property. A great property with much to offer...come and have a look because this one won't last long!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,036 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4440001018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Topanga

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2017Sold$840,000$811/sqft
    Source: CLAW #17252020 Report a problem
    11/3/2017Pending sale$840,000$811/sqft
    Source: Pritchett-Rapf & Assoc. #17252020 Report a problem
    10/25/2017Price change$840,000-4.4%$811/sqft
    Source: Pritchett-Rapf & Assoc. #17252020 Report a problem
    9/10/2017Price change$879,000-2.2%$848/sqft
    Source: Pritchett-Rapf & Assoc. #17252020 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Price change$899,000-1.7%$868/sqft
    Source: Pritchett-Rapf & Assoc. #17252020 Report a problem
    8/5/2017Price change$915,000-2.6%$883/sqft
    Source: Pritchett-Rapf & Assoc. #17252020 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Listed for sale$939,000+44.7%$906/sqft
    Source: Pritchett-Rapf & Assoc. #17252020 Report a problem
    5/1/2014Listing removed$3,495$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2014Listed for rent$3,495$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/11/2014Sold$649,000$626/sqft
    Source: CLAW #14732257 Report a problem
    1/31/2014Pending sale$649,000$626/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Topanga #14-732257 Report a problem
    1/26/2014Listed for sale$649,000$626/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,753 +2.6%$955,772 +2%
    2024$11,456 +2.8%$937,032 +2%
    2023$11,149 +5.2%$918,660 +2%
    2022$10,594 +1.1%$900,648 +2%
    2021$10,484 -0.4%$882,989 +1%
    2020$10,521 $873,936 +2%
    2019$10,521 +4.7%$856,800 +2%
    2018$10,047 $840,000 +22.5%
    2017$10,047 +21%$685,502 +2%
    2016$8,306 +2.3%$672,061 +1.5%
    2015$8,123 +145.6%$661,967 +159.5%
    2014$3,308 $255,047 +2.5%
    2012-- $248,918 +2%
    2011-- $244,038 +0.8%
    2010-- $242,215 -0.2%
    2009-- $242,791 +2%
    2008-- $238,031 -72.4%
    2007-- $863,328 +1117.8%
    2006-- $70,890
    2005-- $70,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 90290