1754 Pineapple Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935
Home value
$394,100
$355,000 - $437,000
$1,789/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,789/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,789/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,614/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,614/mo
Listing updated:
Juliet Qureshi 321-258-1113,
Suntree Realty, Inc.
Juliet Qureshi, 3162327
Suntree Realty, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
Details
- Additional parcels included: 2717057
- Parcel number: 2737162500006.00007.00
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Melbourne
- Subdivision: Eau Gallie Village Plat of
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2024 | Sold | $400,000-5.9%$244/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1027499 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Pending sale | $425,000$259/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1027499 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Contingent | $425,000$259/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1027499 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000$259/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1027499 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,819 -2.9% | $243,150 -14.9% |
| 2023 | $3,934 +21.4% | $285,620 +27.8% |
| 2022 | $3,241 +430% | $223,510 +270.8% |
| 2021 | $612 +0.2% | $60,280 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $610 -1.7% | $59,450 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $621 | $58,120 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $621 -0.8% | $57,040 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $626 -1.2% | $55,870 -6.9% |
| 2016 | $633 -3.4% | $60,000 +10.4% |
| 2015 | $656 -1.2% | $54,350 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $663 | $53,920 -19.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $67,280 +28.8% |
| 2012 | $568 -6.8% | $52,250 -8.8% |
| 2011 | $610 -19.9% | $57,280 -27.1% |
| 2010 | $761 +5.8% | $78,550 -21% |
| 2009 | $719 +2.4% | $99,440 -7.1% |
| 2008 | $703 -22.8% | $107,000 +17.7% |
| 2007 | $910 +2.7% | $90,900 +12.5% |
| 2005 | $887 -0.6% | $80,800 +36.9% |
| 2004 | $892 -0.4% | $59,020 -14.4% |
| 2003 | $896 +15.4% | $68,910 +6.3% |
| 2002 | $776 +3.4% | $64,800 +9.7% |
| 2001 | $751 +7.5% | $59,080 -4.7% |
| 2000 | $698 | $62,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32935