Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $517,800

    17530 Glenapp Dr, Land O Lakes, FL 34638

    4beds
    2,652sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    4,983 Square Feet Lot
    $517,800 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $3,121 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $517,800

    $492,000 - $544,000

    $3,121/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,483/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,483/mo

What's special

    Take a second to view this Beautiful model home located in the desirable BALLANTRAE. This home has 4 large bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms plus a bonus room. Two of the bathrooms have been remodeled with travertine in and out of the house. The kitchen has a large island with stunning granite counter-tops and cabinetry. As you make your way through the house you will notice the high ceilings that gives this house a grand feel. The interior colors and ceiling fixtures give you a warm and inviting first impression. On the first floor you have a bedroom and bathroom perfect for guest or in-laws,also you have a spacious living room perfect for entertaining guest. The dinning area is very open with a half wall to separate the living room. The pool area has travertine laid out on the patio floor with a screened in enclosure that has a special screen to keep out the tiniest of bugs. NEW A/C was just replaced. The seller has a home warranty that has 10 months of coverage with includes the pool and spa. Sit back and relax after a long day at work in your little slice of heaven. This house is centrally located to the Veterans express way, I-75, Publix, local restaurants, gym's and much more. This community has a very nice community pool ,play ground and a massive club house. Come take a look at this beautiful house before its gone!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,652 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 4,983 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2026180040001000140

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Land O Lakes

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $30 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Heating: Electric, Central
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s)
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
    • Foundation Details: Basement
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Pool Private YN: 1
    • Flood Zone Date: 2014-09-26T00:00:00.000
    • Public Survey Range: 18
    • Garage Dimensions: 20X20
    • Public Survey Section: 20
    • Room Count: 4
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Zoning: MPUD
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0384F
    • Association Fee: 370.00
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4079
    • Living Area: 2652.00
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Garage YN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2018Sold$299,000-0.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2018Listed for sale$299,900+68.5%$113/sqft
    Source: YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC #T3106139 Report a problem
    12/21/2009Sold$178,000-2.7%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2009Price change$182,900-3.2%$69/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/15/2009Listed for sale$189,000-44.4%$71/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/5/2006Sold$339,900+41.6%$128/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2122836 Report a problem
    6/3/2005Sold$240,039$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,130 +2.7%$281,660
    2023$5,971 +7.6%$281,660 +3%
    2022$5,551 +1.3%$273,460 +6.1%
    2021$5,482 +1.1%$257,770 +1.4%
    2020$5,425 +0.4%$254,213 +1.3%
    2019$5,406 $251,013 +48.3%
    2018$5,406 +32.1%$169,224
    2017$4,091 +0.3%$169,224 +4.2%
    2016$4,079 +0.9%$162,334 +0.7%
    2015$4,043 +1.5%$161,206 -7.5%
    2014$3,984 $174,300 +9.1%
    2013-- $159,803 +3.7%
    2012-- $154,068 +9.6%
    2011-- $140,542 -6.4%
    2010-- $150,226 -20.4%
    2009-- $188,613 -21.8%
    2008-- $241,129 -6.2%
    2007-- $257,158 +14.2%
    2006-- $225,175 +18.5%
    2005-- $190,017 +2771.2%
    2004-- $6,618

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ballantrae