17506 SAPPHIRE RIM DR, San Antonio, TX 78232
Home value
$408,000
$388,000 - $432,000
$3,576/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,576/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,576/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$210/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$210/mo
Listing updated:
Moe Shar TREC #529363 (512) 636-6843,
shar Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
- Level: Upper
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 25 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Separate, Double Vanity
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 15 x 19
Dining room
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 10 x 15
Family room
- Area: 357
- Dimensions: 17 x 21
Kitchen
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Main Level, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- Three Living Area, Separate Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Game Room, Utility Room Inside, All Bedrooms Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Sidewalks
- Residential vegetation: Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 174770070180
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: cps
- Sewer: saws
- Water: saws, Water System
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned, Prewired
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $210 annually
- Association name: GOLD CANYON ASSOCIATION, INC - $210 / ANNUALLY - $175 TRANSFER
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/12/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Pending sale | $389,500$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $389,500$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Contingent | $389,500$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Price change | $389,500+1.8%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2024 | Pending sale | $382,500$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2024 | Price change | $382,500+0.8%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $379,500-5.1%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Price change | $399,950-3.3%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Price change | $413,750-0.9%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2023 | Price change | $417,500-1.2%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Price change | $422,500-0.9%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Price change | $426,500-1.2%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $431,500+2.4%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Price change | $421,500-1.3%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $427,000+0.5%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $425,000-2.3%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $435,000-0.5%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Price change | $437,000-1.8%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $445,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,984 -37.1% | $416,350 |
| 2024 | $9,516 -4.3% | $416,350 -3.9% |
| 2023 | $9,942 +9.4% | $433,110 +17.6% |
| 2022 | $9,087 +24.4% | $368,250 +16.7% |
| 2021 | $7,304 | $315,460 +11.1% |
| 2020 | $7,304 +71.4% | $284,020 +3.9% |
| 2019 | $4,262 | $273,430 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $4,262 +0.8% | $258,980 -2% |
| 2017 | $4,229 +1% | $264,330 +6.6% |
| 2016 | $4,185 -1.8% | $247,860 +9.5% |
| 2015 | $4,261 | $226,370 +4.8% |
| 2014 | $4,261 | $216,050 +7.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $201,020 +0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $199,680 -1% |
| 2011 | -- | $201,660 -1% |
| 2010 | -- | $203,620 +1.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $200,690 +3.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $194,320 +0.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $193,530 +10% |
| 2006 | -- | $175,950 +10.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $158,700 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Canyon View