Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $385,000

    17503 SAPPHIRE RIM DR, San Antonio, TX 78232

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    7,579.44 Square Feet Lot
    $378,500 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $23/mo HOA

    What's special

    Bright living spacesWellappointed roomsOpenconcept flow
    Beautiful 4Bedroom TwoStory Home in the Heart of North Central San Antonio Welcome to a spacious and inviting twostory home offering comfort, style, and an unbeatable location near Hwy 281 and Loop 1604. This 4bedroom residence features a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to bright living spaces, an openconcept flow, and wellappointed rooms that provide plenty of flexibility for families, guests, or a home office. All bedrooms are upstairs with the primary suite offering generous space, privacy and comfort. The property sits in a desirable, established neighborhood known for convenience-minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and major employers. Schedule your showing today!
    8 days
    |
    265
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yolanda Barboza TREC #604182 (210) 724-1955,

    Resi Realty, LLC

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1966327MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Multi-Closets, Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 340
      • Dimensions: 20 x 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub/Shower Combo, Single Vanity
      • Area: 136
      • Dimensions: 8 x 17
      Dining room
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Living room
      • Area: 340
      • Dimensions: 20 x 17
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
      Features
      • One Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Two Eating Areas, Kitchen Island, Utility Room Inside, All Bedrooms Upstairs, High Speed Internet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Not Applicable
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 7,579.44 Square Feet
      • Features: Curbs, Street Gutters, Sidewalks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 174780080080

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • 3 Sides Masonry
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Pre-Owned
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: CPS
      • Sewer: SAWS, Sewer System
      • Water: SAWS, Water System
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Gold Canyon
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $270 annually
      • HOA name: CANYON VIEW ASSOCIATION
      Location
      • Region: San Antonio

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $160/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $334,100
      • Annual tax amount: $7,575
      • Price range: $385K - $385K
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,TX Vet,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $378,500

        $360,000 - $397,000

        $2,538/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$385,000+13.2%$160/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1966327 Report a problem
        8/3/2022Sold--
        Source: Realty Austin solds #1613783_78232 Report a problem
        7/9/2022Pending sale$340,000$142/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1613783 Report a problem
        6/27/2022Contingent$340,000$142/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1613783 Report a problem
        6/11/2022Listed for sale$340,000$142/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1613783 Report a problem
        4/7/2005Sold--
        Source: LERA MLS #527023 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,443 -7.4%$334,100
        2024$5,878 +3.5%$334,100 -1.7%
        2023$5,681 +72.2%$340,000 +33.2%
        2022$3,300 +1.2%$255,200 +10%
        2021$3,260 $232,000 +4.5%
        2020$3,260 +0.8%$222,000 +4.2%
        2019$3,234 $213,000 +2.7%
        2018$3,234 +0.2%$207,460 -0.7%
        2017$3,226 +1.2%$209,000 +7.2%
        2016$3,189 -2.6%$195,000 +8.8%
        2015$3,273 $179,210 +5.7%
        2014$3,273 $169,620 +6.5%
        2013-- $159,270 +0.8%
        2012-- $157,960 -1%
        2011-- $159,530 -1%
        2010-- $161,090 +1.4%
        2009-- $158,810 +3.4%
        2008-- $153,530 +0.4%
        2007-- $152,960 +10.2%
        2006-- $138,820 +2.1%
        2005-- $135,900
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Canyon View

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable