Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $474,800

    175 Thornapple Trl, Delaware, OH 43015

    4beds
    2,448sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $474,800 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,782 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,800

    $451,000 - $499,000

    $2,782/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,122/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,122/mo

What's special

    Welcome home! Backing up to Stratford Ecological Center, buyers will enjoy the feel of country living and privacy that this four bedoom/2.5 bath home offers-without the drive time. Perfectly located between SR 23 and Liberty Road, easy access to Cbus. New roof in 2017, new appliances, too. The remodeled kitchen offers cherry cabinets, quartz counters, and breakfast nook in addition to a dining room. This open floorplan is hard to find! Family room with woodburning fireplace overlooks the expansive, fenced, private rear yard with deck and paver patio. Generously sized bedrooms upstairs and master bath with double vanities and whirlpool tub. Basement has approx 300SF of living space AND a workshop area with crawl for storage. Community has ample green space and tree lined streets!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,448 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41913011089000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Delaware

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $6 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Parking Type: 2 Car Garage
    • Rooms: Eat Space/Kit, Den - Non Bsmt
    • Exterior Amenities: Fenced Yard, Storage Shed
    • Interior Amenities: Electric Range
    • Style: 2 Story
    • HOA/COA Fee Includes: Common Area Only
    • Lot Characteristics: Wooded
    • Basement/Foundation: Crawl, Partial
    • Cmplex/Sub Amenities: Park, Sidewalk
    • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
    • Parcel #: 419-130-11-089-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/7/2018Listing removed$310,000$127/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #218004244 Report a problem
    2/20/2018Pending sale$310,000$127/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #218004244 Report a problem
    2/16/2018Listed for sale$310,000+23%$127/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #218004244 Report a problem
    9/13/2016Sold$252,000+25.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #216032307 Report a problem
    1/19/2000Sold$200,325+39.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/1999Sold$144,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,799 -0.2%$122,820
    2023$5,810 +13.3%$122,820 +30.5%
    2022$5,128 -2.2%$94,090
    2021$5,242 -1.1%$94,090
    2020$5,301 +3.3%$94,090 +14%
    2019$5,133 -1.4%$82,570
    2018$5,205 +14.8%$82,570 +4.8%
    2017$4,532 $78,790
    2016$4,532 -0.6%$78,790
    2015$4,557 -1.6%$78,790
    2014$4,630 +2.6%$78,790 +3.2%
    2013$4,511 +3.6%$76,340
    2012$4,354 +0.6%$76,340
    2011$4,327 +8.1%$76,340 -9.8%
    2010$4,003 +0.2%$84,670
    2009$3,994 +2.4%$84,670
    2008$3,902 -2.1%$84,670 -4.1%
    2007$3,987 -0.8%$88,310
    2006$4,021 +16%$88,310
    2005$3,467 $88,310
    2004-- --
    2003$5,737 -0.3%$74,445
    2002$5,757 +12.2%$74,445 +13.8%
    2000$5,132 +1444%$65,415 +1470.6%
    1999$332 $4,165

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43015