Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $924,900

    175 Sapphire Ct, Whitefish, MT 59937

    3beds
    2baths
    2,256sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1992
    -- sqft lot
    $924,900 Zestimate®
    $410/sqft
    $2,543 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $924,900

    $832,000 - $1.04M

    $2,543/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,425/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,425/mo

What's special

    Emerald Heights home on 2 lots. 1.128 Acres total. Single Level Living. 2011 remodel. Clean, well maintained. 3 Bed/2 Bath. Forced air, septic system, community water. Over sized detached garage, large deck, security system. Quiet, private neighborhood. Whitefish School district and County property taxes. Trees, outdoor fire pit. See ''Property Profile'' under documents.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,256 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07418412404030000

Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Whitefish

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $31 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/23/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/3/2014Sold--
    Source: MRMLS #325212 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,149 +2.1%$990,366 +47.9%
    2024$3,084 +5.8%$669,500
    2023$2,915 -4.5%$669,500 +35.2%
    2022$3,052 $495,200
    2021$3,052 +6.1%$495,200 +15.2%
    2020$2,877 -8.9%$429,800
    2019$3,158 -1.2%$429,800 +7.4%
    2018$3,196 +6.9%$400,300
    2017$2,991 +6.6%$400,300 +9%
    2016$2,806 $367,200
    2015$2,806 +29.6%$367,200 +112.7%
    2014$2,165 +12.1%$172,674 +4.8%
    2013$1,932 +4.5%$164,842 +5.4%
    2012$1,849 $156,342
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $150,200
    2007-- $150,200
    2006-- $150,200
    2005-- $150,200
    2004-- $150,200
    2003-- $150,200 +20.7%
    2002-- $124,400
    2000-- $124,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59937