Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $459,900

    175 Oakapple Trl, Lake Helen, FL 32744

    3beds
    1,843sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1995
    5 Acres Lot
    $544,200 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $2,289 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,200

    $512,000 - $582,000

    $2,289/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,289/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,156/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,156/mo

Listed by:

    Geraldine Westfall Adams 386-677-0870,

    Simply Real Estate

    Bought with:

    non member

    Nonmember office

    Source: DBAMLS,MLS#: 1124449MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 16.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 14.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 12.00
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 13.00
    Other
    • Description: Porch/Balcony
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 408 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 34.00
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,797
    • Total interior livable area: 1,843 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Dimensions: 5 acres
    • Features: Agricultural
    Details
    • Parcel number: 711900000267

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

DateEventPrice
    8/6/2024Listed for sale$459,900$250/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1124449 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Sold$459,900$250/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1124449 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Pending sale$459,900$250/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #V4936543 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Contingent$459,900$250/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1124449 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listed for sale$459,900+1143%$250/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1124449 Report a problem
    2/3/1995Sold$37,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,104 +5.1%$176,342 +3%
    2023$2,001 -0.4%$171,206 +3%
    2022$2,009 $166,219 +3%
    2021-- $161,378 +1.4%
    2020$2,018 $159,150 +2.3%
    2019$2,018 -1.8%$155,572 +1.9%
    2018$2,056 +0.9%$152,671 +2.1%
    2017$2,037 +1.3%$149,531 +2.1%
    2016$2,011 -21.4%$146,455 +0.7%
    2015$2,557 -0.9%$145,437 +0.8%
    2014$2,579 $144,283 +1.5%
    2013-- $142,151 +1.7%
    2012-- $139,775 +3%
    2011-- $135,704 +1.5%
    2010-- $133,699 +2.7%
    2009-- $130,184 +3.1%
    2007-- $126,266 -0.5%
    2006-- $126,882 +6.1%
    2005-- $119,598 +3%
    2004-- $116,115 +1.9%
    2003-- $113,950 +2.4%
    2002-- $111,279 +1.6%
    2001-- $109,527 +3%
    2000-- $106,337

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32744