Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $25K (5/3)
    $75,000

    175 Fairfield Pl NW, Atlanta, GA 30314

    --beds
    --baths
    6,229.08Square Feet
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    6,229.08 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Deep city lot
    Welcome to the Historic Dixie Hill neighborhood! This deep city lot is a fantastic opportunity, featuring public water and sewer, gas, and electric service already in place. With the original home removed, you have a blank canvas for your building plans. The area is experiencing rapid development, making it an ideal spot for your personal home or an investment addition to your portfolio. Plus, with easy access to I-20, commuting and exploring the area is a breeze. Don't miss out on this chance to be part of a vibrant community!
    70 days
    |
    58
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Bittner 678-850-5953,

    Southern Classic Realtors

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10701178MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6,229.08 Square Feet
      • Features: City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14 017900010054
      • Special conditions: As Is

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $64,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,047
      • Date on market: 3/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 70 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,096/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Price change$75,000-25%
        Source: GAMLS #10701178 Report a problem
        3/5/2025Listed for sale$100,000-16.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10472141 Report a problem
        3/1/2025Listing removed$120,000
        Source: GAMLS #10373496 Report a problem
        10/10/2024Price change$120,000+41.2%
        Source: FMLS GA #7448535 Report a problem
        9/7/2024Listed for sale$85,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7448535 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,048 +28.3%$25,600
        2023$817 +36.7%$25,600 +73.4%
        2022$597 +1.2%$14,760 +13.9%
        2021$590 +121.4%$12,960 +101.2%
        2020$267 +55.1%$6,440 +198.1%
        2019$172 $2,160 -3.6%
        2018$172 $2,240 +27.3%
        2017$172 +117.2%$1,760
        2016$79 -46.4%$1,760
        2015$148 +84.9%$1,760
        2014$80 +88.5%$1,760 +83.3%
        2013$42 -58.2%$960 -57.9%
        2012$101 -12.3%$2,280
        2011$116 -67.5%$2,280 -71.6%
        2010$355 -0.8%$8,040
        2009$358 -38.2%$8,040 -34.1%
        2008$579 +11.8%$12,200
        2007$518 $12,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Dixie Hills

        Getting around

        25 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        60 / 100
        Good Transit
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable