Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $313,800

    1748 Sapphire Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    3beds
    1,973sqft
    Detached
    Built in 2021
    -- sqft lot
    $313,800 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $2,246 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,800

    $298,000 - $333,000

    $2,246/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,758/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,758/mo

What's special

    The Embark home plan is part of PURL HOMES by H&H Homes is a three bedroom, two bath home, and an attached two car garage. This solid plan highlights the homeowners need for functional space. Each room is mindfully designed with purpose. The kitchen offers a walk in pantry, work island with a double basin sink and dishwasher as well as ample counter space for food preparation. The kitchen opens up to the café area of the home. The café flows into the large gathering room with access to the back patio. The large owner's suite and private bath are secluded from the rest of open areas of the home. The bedroom area offers ample space for the largest of beds with room to spare for multiple other pieces of bedroom furniture or even an entertainment center. The bath features a dual vanity, large linen closet, and an impressive walk in shower. The walk- in closet will easily hold a clothing or shoe lover's extensive collection. The second and third bedrooms are located side by side and include walk in closets in both bedrooms. The second full bath in this home includes a single vanity and traditional sized bathtub. The laundry area is another functional space within the Embark. It is its own room and can be closed off from view when entertaining guests. The front foyer with spacious coat closet is designed for functionality providing entry inside from the front porch and a side door providing entry from within the garage. Lakes at Plantation Pines is a newer community in Longs with

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,973 sqft

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021
    Details
    • Builder model: Embark
    • Builder name: H&H Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Longs

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Range
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash, Cable TV, Internet
    • Heating: Central
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Shower
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • BuilderName: H&H Homes
    • LotFeatures: Lawn Sprinkler
    • BuilderModel: Embark
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: 1st Flr Level
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached 1-Car
    • AssociationName: Karen Clark at Litus 843-448-9000 EXT 129
    • CoListAgentEmail: JamesBenson@HHHomes.com

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: H&H Homes Report a problem
    4/1/2021Pending sale$224,900$114/sqft
    Source: H&H Homes #2024265 Report a problem
    2/20/2021Price change$224,900+7.1%$114/sqft
    Source: HH Homes #2024265 Report a problem
    2/11/2021Price change$209,900-2.3%$106/sqft
    Source: H&H Homes Report a problem
    1/26/2021Price change$214,900-1.4%$109/sqft
    Source: HH Homes #2024265 Report a problem
    1/9/2021Price change$217,900-3%$110/sqft
    Source: HH Homes Report a problem
    12/18/2020Price change$224,700+1%$114/sqft
    Source: HH Homes Report a problem
    8/25/2020Listed for sale$222,400$113/sqft
    Source: HH Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29568