Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20.9K (3/26)
    $499,000

    1746 Timberlane, Prescott, AZ 86305

    2beds
    1,208sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $494,800 Zestimate®
    $413/sqft
    $7/mo HOA

    What's special

    Natural gas fireplaceMountain viewsFully remodeled kitchenLow-maintenance natural landscapingPaver drivewayUpdated lightingDual primary suite layout
    Mornings begin on the spacious front deck with coffee and mountain views before heading to the fully remodeled kitchen. This 1,208 sq ft home in the Kingswood community was completely transformed in 2023 with fresh flooring, updated lighting, and renovated bathrooms throughout. The dual primary suite layout provides flexibility for multi-generational living, a dedicated home office, or guests with true privacy. The chef-ready kitchen features custom cabinets and granite countertops that deliver ample storage and workspace, with Samsung appliances included for effortless meal prep and entertaining. Outdoor living includes a fire pit area for evening gatherings, a fenced dog run for pets, and low-maintenance natural landscaping that minimizes weekend yard work. The natural gas fireplace provides warmth without hassle, while Nest cameras, smart exterior lighting, and an alarm system offer connected security. Additional features include a paver driveway and move-in ready condition with nothing on the to-do list. Located in the desirable Kingswood community with convenient access to Prescott amenities.
    195 days
    |
    1,821
    |
    86
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dusty Tillery 928-713-5754,

    W and Partners

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1077393MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced - Gas, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kit/Din Combo, Liv/Din Combo, Live on One Level, Master Downstairs, High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Other, See Remarks, Vinyl
      • Windows: Solar Screens, Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Interior Shutter, Screens
      • Basement: Stem Wall
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,208
      • Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Paver Block
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Landscaping-Front, Landscaping-Rear, Native Species, Sprinkler/Drip, Storm Gutters
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Topography: Other Trees,Ponderosa Pine,Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 105
      • Zoning: SF-9

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Kingswood
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $80 annually
      • HOA phone: 928-776-4479
      Location
      • Region: Prescott

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $413/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $303,493
      • Annual tax amount: $1,015
      • Date on market: 10/29/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 190 days
      • Exclusions: No
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $494,800

        $470,000 - $520,000

        $2,028/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$499,000$413/sqft
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1077393 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Contingent$499,000$413/sqft
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$499,000$413/sqft
        4/28/2026Contingent$499,000$413/sqft
        3/26/2026Price change$499,000-4%$413/sqft
        3/9/2026Price change$519,900-3.5%$430/sqft
        1/30/2026Price change$539,000-1.8%$446/sqft
        1/13/2026Price change$549,000-1.8%$454/sqft
        12/2/2025Price change$559,000-1.1%$463/sqft
        10/29/2025Listed for sale$565,000+0.9%$468/sqft
        4/24/2023Sold$560,000-0.9%$464/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6506622 Report a problem
        3/24/2023Contingent$565,000$468/sqft
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1053392 Report a problem
        3/18/2023Price change$565,000-1.7%$468/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6506622 Report a problem
        1/12/2023Listed for sale$575,000+59.7%$476/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6506622 Report a problem
        2/2/2021Sold$360,000+0.3%$298/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/19/2020Pending sale$359,000$297/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/16/2020Listed for sale$359,000+21.7%$297/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/16/2019Sold$295,000-4.8%$244/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5922199 Report a problem
        8/9/2019Pending sale$310,000$257/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #1020807 Report a problem
        8/5/2019Listed for sale$310,000$257/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Prescott East #1020807 Report a problem
        7/6/2019Pending sale$310,000$257/sqft
        6/5/2019Listed for sale$310,000$257/sqft
        6/2/2019Pending sale$310,000$257/sqft
        5/7/2019Listed for sale$310,000+47.7%$257/sqft
        10/2/2010Listing removed$209,900$174/sqft
        Source: West USA Realty of Prescott #945667 Report a problem
        8/5/2010Listed for sale$209,900+5%$174/sqft
        5/17/2010Sold$199,900+13.3%$165/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/18/2003Sold$176,500+37.9%$146/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/24/1997Sold$128,000$106/sqft
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #338229 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,015 -16.8%$21,225 +5%
        2024$1,220 +2%$20,214 -52.3%
        2023$1,196 -4.1%$42,364 +20.4%
        2022$1,247 +9.8%$35,192 +3%
        2021$1,136 +0.7%$34,170 +4.4%
        2020$1,127 +4.4%$32,725
        2019$1,079 +4.6%--
        2018$1,032 +2%--
        2017$1,011 +7.6%--
        2016$940 -5.4%--
        2015$994 --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011$1,188 $14,770
        2010-- --
        2009$1,018 -1.1%--
        2008$1,029 --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,616/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2451
        Property taxes
        $158
        HOA Fees
        $7
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 86305

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable