Skip main navigation
Sold for $410,000
  • $410,000

    1746 Lake Ozonia Rd, Saint Regis Falls, NY 12980

    4beds
    854sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1923
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $460,000 Zestimate®
    $480/sqft
    $1,468 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $460,000

    $373,000 - $754,000

    $1,468/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,203/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,203/mo

What's special

    One of the Adirondacks greatest secret is Lake Ozonia! Here is an original cottage from the 1920's with over 300' of direct lake frontage. Two of the four bedrooms are more like tree top tree houses with screen only walls. It boast a newer septic system and fresh water well. The double fire place is one of many rustic touches along with wood interiors. This is seasonal camp with great central location in northern Adriondack Mountains.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Dominic,

    Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Non-Member Agent

    Non-Member

    Source: ACVMLS,MLS#: 200682MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: summer room
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: summer room
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Gas Range, Gas Oven, Propane Cooktop, Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Inside, Main Level
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Wood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Single Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 854
    • Total interior livable area: 854 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 854
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Screened, Side Porch
    • Exterior features: Boat Slip, Dock, Lake Access Steps, Storage
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Bay, Lake, Mountain(s)
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Bay,Lake
    • Body of water: Lake Ozonia
    • Frontage type: Lakefront,Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: .5 acre
    • Features: Boat Access, Gentle Sloping, Irregular Lot, Lake on Lot, Many Trees, Native Plants, Waterfront
    • Topography: Sloping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), RV/Boat Storage
    • Parcel number: 94.02711.1
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Call Listing Agent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Camp,Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Shake Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1923

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 150 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well Drilled
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Phone Available, Propane

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Regis Falls
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/16/2024Sold$410,000-3.5%$480/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #200682 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Pending sale$425,000$498/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #200682 Report a problem
    10/8/2023Listed for sale$425,000+226.9%$498/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #200682 Report a problem
    7/3/1996Sold$130,000$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $192,500
    2024-- $192,500
    2023-- $192,500
    2022-- $192,500
    2021-- $192,500 +8.5%
    2020-- $177,500
    2019-- $177,500
    2018-- $177,500
    2017$5,246 $177,500
    2016-- $177,500
    2015-- $177,500
    2014-- $177,500
    2013-- $177,500
    2012-- $177,500 +65.9%
    2011-- $107,000
    2010-- $107,000
    2009-- $107,000
    2008-- $107,000
    2007-- $107,000
    2006-- $107,000 +12.6%
    2005-- $95,000
    2004-- $95,000 +5.6%
    2003-- $90,000
    2002-- $90,000 -10%
    2001-- $100,000
    2000-- $100,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12980