Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $267,000

    1745 Pinion Ct, Columbus, IN 47201

    4beds
    2,076sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $295,000 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $2,282 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,000

    $280,000 - $310,000

    $2,282/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,579/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,579/mo

What's special

    Charming 4-Bed, 3-Bath Home in the Desirable Carter Crossing Sub. The main level features a convenient bed and a full bath, making it perfect for guests or for those looking for one-level living options. The heart of the home is the open-concept living area, where the kitchen seamlessly flows into the living/dining spaces. The well-appointed kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample cabinet space, and a center island that's perfect for meal prep and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find the spacious primary bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, providing a private retreat. Two additional bedrooms and another full bathroom complete the upper level. Fresh paint, All Delta faucets including touch kitchen faucet. Gas stove and all appliances included.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Vallabai Pattel 812-565-2934,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    Bought with:

    Rhonda Hoeft

    Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    Anabel Haviza

    Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 21945587MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 252 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x18
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x18
    Kitchen
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Play room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Screens Some, Windows Vinyl, Wood Work Painted
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,076
    • Total interior livable area: 2,076 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 039502320000152005
    • Special conditions: Sales Disclosure Supplements

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

DateEventPrice
    4/15/2025Listing removed$2,149$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for rent$2,149+11.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2024Price change$1,929-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2024Price change$1,959-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2024Price change$1,999-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2023Price change$2,029-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2023Price change$2,049-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2023Price change$2,079-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2023Listed for rent$2,099$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2023Sold$267,000-2.9%$129/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21945587 Report a problem
    10/5/2023Pending sale$275,000$132/sqft
    9/28/2023Listed for sale$275,000+78.5%$132/sqft
    1/26/2015Sold$154,063$74/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21333007 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,076 +118%$228,400 +1.2%
    2024$2,328 -0.5%$225,700 +9%
    2023$2,340 +12.9%$207,000
    2022$2,072 +4.5%$207,000 +13.4%
    2021$1,982 +19.8%$182,600 +4.2%
    2020$1,655 -3.6%$175,300 +12.2%
    2019$1,716 +4.2%$156,300 +1.7%
    2018$1,647 +4.8%$153,700 +0.6%
    2017$1,572 +0.3%$152,800 +4.4%
    2016$1,568 +7540%$146,300 +36475%
    2014$21 $400
    2013$21 +97.3%$400
    2012$10 +34.7%$400 +33.3%
    2011$8 +2.7%$300
    2010$8 +5.6%$300 -25%
    2009$7 -14.2%$400
    2007$8 $400
    2006-- $400
    2005-- $400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 47201