Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $386,900

    17434 Sapphire Rim Dr, San Antonio, TX 78232

    3beds
    3baths
    2,871sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $386,900 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $3,822 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,900

    $364,000 - $410,000

    $3,822/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,669/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,669/mo

What's special

    Private GREENBELT lot w/ amazing VIEWS & full sprinkler! Freshly painted w/ Monterrey texture, NEWLY CARPETED, recessed lighting! Tile in ALL first floor living areas! Elegant formal dining/living! Large island kitchen w/ sleek black appliances & HUGE walk-in pantry! Family room w/ cast stone fireplace! Master retreat w/ private sitting area/study, HIS & HER CLOSETS, garden tub, separate shower & dual vanities! Game room w/ SURROUND SOUND & wet bar includes fridge & M/W! Recently replaced H2O softener! WOW!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,871 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 656272

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Antonio

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $21 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/7/2013Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #44006_979638 Report a problem
    1/6/2013Listed for sale$214,900$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred, REALTORS #979638 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,240 +0.9%$373,110 +6.2%
    2024$6,185 +10.1%$351,384 +10%
    2023$5,617 -11.2%$319,440 +10%
    2022$6,327 +8.6%$290,400 +10%
    2021$5,825 $264,000 +10%
    2020$5,825 -0.8%$240,000
    2019$5,872 $240,000 +3.8%
    2018$5,872 +0.8%$231,290 +0.1%
    2017$5,825 +3.5%$231,000 +4.2%
    2016$5,626 +9.6%$221,660 +9.3%
    2015$5,134 $202,880 +4.8%
    2014$5,134 $193,660 +7.6%
    2013-- $180,030 +2%
    2012-- $176,530 -1%
    2011-- $178,270 -1%
    2010-- $180,020 +4.8%
    2009-- $171,760
    2008-- $171,760 +1.4%
    2007-- $169,430 +9.9%
    2006-- $154,200 +6.3%
    2005-- $145,000
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Canyon View