Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $298,900

    17431 Sapphire Rim Dr, San Antonio, TX 78232

    3beds
    2,120sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $298,900 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $2,500 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,900

    $284,000 - $314,000

    $2,500/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,015/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,015/mo

What's special

    Beautiful, Move In Ready Home in Coveted North Central Gold Canyon area, just minutes from 281 and 1604! HUGE, LEVEL backyard ready for play, relaxation, and a pool! Gleaming laminate wood in Spacious Family Room leads to Kitchen boasting Recent Stainless Cooktop and Dishwasher and Expansive Walk-in Pantry! Expansive Owner's Retreat Offers Space for an Exercise Nook or Office or Sitting Room. Retreat to your Master Bath complete with Double Vanities, Large Walk-in Closet, Garden Tub and Separate Shower. Generous Secondary Bedrooms! A/C & Roof recently replaced! Relax in your private backyard that includes roomy patio and mature trees! Plumbed for Water Softener! Easy access to shopping and restaurants!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 656308

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Antonio

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $17 monthly

• Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Proposed Terms: Cash, Conventional, Tx Vet, Fha, Va
    • Roof: Composition
    • Water/Sewer: Water System
    • County: Bexar
    • Construction: Pre-Owned
    • Listoffice State: Tx
    • # Of Stories: 2
    • Source Sqft: Appsl Dist
    • Style: Two Story
    • Exterior Features: Mature Trees, Patio Slab, Privacy Fence
    • Lot Improvements: Street Paved, Sidewalks, Streetlights, Curbs
    • Number Of Fireplaces: 0
    • Hoa Frequency: Annually
    • Floor: Carpeting, Ceramic Tile
    • Inclusions: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection, Ceiling Fans, Stove/Range, Smoke Alarm, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Disposal, Solid Counter Tops, Garage Door Opener, Smooth Cooktop, Plumb For Water Softener, City Garbage service
    • Interior: One Living Area, Eat-In Kitchen, Utility Room Inside, Two Eating Areas, Cable Tv Available, High Speed Internet, Open Floor Plan, 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps, All Bedrooms Upstairs, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry Main Level, Laundry Room, Walk in Closets
    • Hoa Mandatory: Mandatory
    • Foundation: Slab
    • School District: North East I.S.D
    • Master Bedroom: Full Bath, Ceiling Fan, Walk-In Closet, Upstairs, Sitting Room
    • Window Coverings: Some Remain
    • Heating: Central
    • Exterior: Brick, Siding, 4 Sides Masonry, Cement Fiber
    • Air Conditioning: One Central
    • Parking: Two Car Garage
    • Home Faces: West
    • Master Bath: Tub/Shower Separate, Double Vanity, Garden Tub
    • Energy Efficiency: Ceiling Fans
    • Area: 1400
    • Status: Pending
    • Legal Desc-Lot: 10
    • Showing Contact: SHWTIME
    • Legal Description: NCB 17478 BLK 8 LOT 10 (CANYON
    • Tax Property Id: 174780080100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2020Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1490740 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Pending sale$234,900$111/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy #1490740 Report a problem
    10/22/2020Listed for sale$234,900+38.3%$111/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy #1490740 Report a problem
    9/10/2013Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1000647 Report a problem
    5/20/2013Listed for sale$169,900+8%$80/sqft
    Source: MasterWorks Real Estate Serv #1000647 Report a problem
    10/21/2010Listing removed$157,300$74/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #821605 Report a problem
    3/19/2010Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #821605 Report a problem
    2/18/2010Listed for sale$157,300$74/sqft
    Source: RESA, Inc #821605 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,030 -7.9%$313,870
    2024$5,461 -27%$313,870 -3.7%
    2023$7,484 +11.3%$326,040 +19.6%
    2022$6,727 +33.1%$272,620 +18.7%
    2021$5,053 $229,580 +9.3%
    2020$5,053 +1.4%$209,980 +2.1%
    2019$4,981 $205,660 +5.3%
    2018$4,981 +0.1%$195,240 -2%
    2017$4,975 +7.3%$199,140 +7.7%
    2016$4,635 +10.7%$184,877 +10%
    2015$4,187 $168,070 +5.5%
    2014$4,187 $159,370 +6.4%
    2013-- $149,790 +1.1%
    2012-- $148,170 -0.9%
    2011-- $149,590 +0.6%
    2010-- $148,720 +2.6%
    2009-- $145,000 +2.1%
    2008-- $141,960 +1.1%
    2007-- $140,440 +10.7%
    2006-- $126,920 +8.3%
    2005-- $117,200
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Canyon View