Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $358,000

    17427 Sapphire Rim Dr, San Antonio, TX 78232

    4beds
    2,871sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $358,000 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $3,114 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,000

    $333,000 - $379,000

    $3,114/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,443/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,443/mo

What's special

    Step into this beautifully maintained home featuring a bright and open floor plan on the first floor, highlighted by sleek laminate and tile flooring that enhances its modern appeal. Upstairs, plush carpeting adds warmth and comfort throughout the private living quarters. The spacious kitchen is thoughtfully designed for both functionality and entertaining, complete with stainless steel appliances, a large pantry, and a convenient utility room with ample shelving for storage. The primary bedroom suite offers a peaceful retreat with a dedicated sitting area, ideal for use as a bonus room, office, or reading space. Outside, enjoy the tranquility of a shady backyard surrounded by mature oak trees, creating a serene environment for outdoor enjoyment. Situated with easy access to Loop 1604 and Hwy 281, and close to shopping and dining, this home offers a desirable balance of comfort, style, and convenience. IMMEDIATE MOVE-IN AVAILABLE! Applicants must have a 600+ credit score & income 3 times the monthly rent. Please provide 2 months' pay earnings statements. Pay the APP fee online - Separate Applications for everyone over 18. Roommates must qualify individually. 1 Pet only; Pet Screening required. Security Deposits are due 24 hours after application approval; an Administration Fee of $100 is due at move-in. 30-day max move-in hold. AGENTS, THE SHOWING COMMISSION IS $350 - PLEASE SUBMIT A COMPENSATION AGREEMENT BETWEEN BROKERS (TXR-2402), A W9 & YOUR INVOICE, INCLUDING YOUR TENANT'S NAME FOR COMPENSATION.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Range, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,871 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Kitchen island, Mirrors, Pet friendly
    Details
    • Parcel number: 656309

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: San Antonio

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,750

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/22/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2025Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2025Price change$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2025Price change$2,500-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2025Price change$2,650-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2025Listed for rent$2,750+48.6%$1/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1881542 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Heritage #1460353 Report a problem
    5/30/2020Listed for rent$1,850+2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Heritage #1460353 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Heritage #1399807 Report a problem
    7/21/2019Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Heritage #1399807 Report a problem
    3/7/2007Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #44006_608396 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,551 -7.5%$357,299
    2024$8,166 -1.2%$357,299 -0.8%
    2023$8,264 +4.6%$360,000 +12.5%
    2022$7,897 +25.1%$320,050 +19.2%
    2021$6,313 $268,540 +9.4%
    2020$6,313 +7.1%$245,480 +1.9%
    2019$5,897 $240,950 +5.7%
    2018$5,897 +0.4%$228,040 -2%
    2017$5,874 +6.3%$232,810 +6.9%
    2016$5,523 +11.6%$217,855 +10%
    2015$4,951 $198,050 +5.9%
    2014$4,951 $187,020 +6.6%
    2013-- $175,480 +0.5%
    2012-- $174,540 -1%
    2011-- $176,310 -1%
    2010-- $178,060 +1.5%
    2009-- $175,500 +3.3%
    2008-- $169,900 +1.4%
    2007-- $167,630 +9.8%
    2006-- $152,630 +9.7%
    2005-- $139,100
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Canyon View