Skip main navigation
Sold for $675,000
  • $675,000

    174 W Avenue C, Key Largo, FL 33037

    2beds
    1,655sqft
    Mobile Home, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1978
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $680,400 Zestimate®
    $408/sqft
    $4,465 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $680,400

    $626,000 - $735,000

    $4,465/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,140/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,140/mo

What's special

    Embrace waterfront living with this 2br/2ba, singlewide with a 16' high great room on a deep water canal. Property contains a concrete 45' dock with 2-5500 lb. davits & one smaller davit for kayaks. Nestled within the sought after Key Largo Village contains two homeowner parks, which feature private swimming beach and two boat ramps. Enjoy a peek-a-boo bay view of Tarpon Basin from your front yard. Located within walking distance to shopping. Possible seller finance with 30% down. Potential to remove the existing mobile and build your dream home! Minutes from Miami.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda L Gaunaurd, P.A. 305-731-9559,

    Century 21 Circle- Islamorada

    Bought with:

    Linda L Gaunaurd, P.A., 3015095

    Century 21 Circle- Islamorada

    Source: FLKMLS,MLS#: 607236MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Keys

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Ductless
    Cooling
    • Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer, Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Storage, Other Specialty Room, Utility Room, Sun/Florida Room
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Concrete
    • Doors: Sliding Glass Doors
    • Windows: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Clam Shell
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,655 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Water view: Canal
    • Waterfront features: Canal Front, Waterfront, Dock: Concrete, Dock Length: 45, Dockage: Davits
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00462200000000
    • Zoning: URM
    • Zoning description: Urban Res Mobile Home District

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Mobile Home, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Combo Construction
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: FKAA, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: No Security
    Community
    • Community features: Community Boat Ramp, Beach
    Location
    • Region: Key Largo
    • Subdivision: Key Largo Trlr Village (101.5)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $175 yearly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Single Wide w/Add'n
    • Listing terms: Seller Finance Psble,Conventional,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2025Listing removed$3,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listed for rent$3,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2025Listing removed$3,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2025Listed for rent$3,650+65.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2024Sold$675,000-3.4%$408/sqft
    Source: FLKMLS #607236 Report a problem
    2/27/2024Contingent$699,000$422/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #607236 Report a problem
    2/3/2024Price change$699,000-8%$422/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #607236 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Price change$760,000-1.9%$459/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #607236 Report a problem
    11/15/2023Price change$775,000-10.9%$468/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #607236 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listed for sale$870,000+112.2%$526/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #607236 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2020Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2020Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/21/2020Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Coastal Realty of the Florida Keys #590816 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    10/11/2017Listing removed$410,000$248/sqft
    Source: American Caribbean Real Estate #575132 Report a problem
    4/10/2017Listed for sale$410,000-7.9%$248/sqft
    8/18/2006Sold$445,000+229.6%$269/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2000Sold$135,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,004 +24.2%$550,277 +65.2%
    2024$4,028 +10.3%$333,012 +10%
    2023$3,652 +16.5%$302,738 +10%
    2022$3,135 +15.3%$275,216 +10%
    2021$2,719 -1.2%$250,196 -0.9%
    2020$2,753 $252,414 +0.7%
    2019$2,753 +3.6%$250,780 +11%
    2018$2,657 +6%$225,890 0%
    2017$2,505 +4.2%$225,891 +29.3%
    2016$2,404 +9%$174,689 +3.8%
    2015$2,206 $168,266

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33037