Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $546,200

    1737 Mill St, Laramie, WY 82072

    4beds
    3,758sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $546,200 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $3,316 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $546,200

    $508,000 - $584,000

    $3,316/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,569/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,569/mo

What's special

    Proudly listed and Energetically marketed by the folks at HAMMONTREE REAL ESTATE WWW.HAMMONTREE-RE.COM 307-460-3790. Wow! Here's your chance to have a Million Dollar View without paying a million dollars. This well apportioned multi-level home is snuggled up against the hillside producing jaw dropping views of the Snowies out the front windows, and exceptional privacy in the backyard. And, if you look inside, the view just gets better. The layout of the upper level lends itself to entertaining friends and family, with perfect flow from the recently remodeled gourmet kitchen, over the hardwood floors through the living room to the exterior balcony where you can contemplate the sunset at your leisure. In addition, the European designed baths (complete with towel warmers) are both stylish and inviting. In fact, you almost can swim laps in the master tub! Downstairs, you can sink into your favorite chair in front of the natural rock fireplace and choose a book from your wall-length bookcase (you remember books, don't you?), or if you're wanting to get away from it all, just drift on out to the backyard where you can experience a cool night on your multi-level deck as you stare up into the night sky. Living, Entertaining, Enjoying. You're gonna love this house!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,758 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16732720300700
    • Zoning: Limited 1 Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Laramie

    Other

    Other facts
    • Display on Internet: Yes
    • For Sale: For Sale
    • FUEL TYPE: Natural Gas
    • HEAT TYPE: Gas, Baseboard, Steam/Hot Water
    • ROOF TYPE: Shingled
    • UTILITIES AVAILABLE: Sewer-City, Water-City, Cable TV, Electricity, Natural Gas
    • Intermediary: Yes
    • Floor 3: Main Level
    • Floor 4: Main Level
    • Flood Plain: Not Verified
    • Occupant: Owner
    • Floor 5: Main Level
    • Floor 6: Main Level
    • Floor 7: Main Level
    • APPLIANCES: Alarm-Smoke/Fire, Dishwasher Built-In, Microwave, Water Heater-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Built-In Gas Range
    • BATH FEATURES: Separate Shower, Tub, Double Sink, Tub/Shower
    • EXTERIOR: Lap Siding
    • EXTERIOR AMENITIES: Curbs/Sidewalks, Storage Shed, Auto-Sprinkler, Landscaping, Fenced, Outbuildings, Deck-Multi-Level, Balcony
    • ZONING: Limited 1 Residential
    • Designated Agent: Yes
    • FIREPLACE: One, Wood, Insert
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Cul-de-Sac, Hillside Property
    • Variable Commission: Yes
    • LAUNDRY: Laundry Room
    • RESTRICTIONS/EASEMENTS: Subject to Zoning
    • Room 3: Living Room
    • MLS Area: North-East Laramie
    • COOLING: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • INTERIOR AMENITIES: Hardwood Floors
    • Room 4: Full Bath
    • BASEMENT: Fully Finished
    • Floor 9: Lower Level
    • Floor 8: Main Level
    • Room 6: Bedroom
    • DINING FACILITY: Formal Dining
    • Room 7: Master Bedroom
    • Floor 10: Lower Level
    • Floor 11: Lower Level
    • Room 9: Family Room
    • Floor 12: Lower Level
    • Room 10: Full Bath
    • Room 11: Bedroom
    • Room 12: Bedroom
    • Floor 13: Lower Level
    • Room 8: Master Bath
    • STORIES/STYLE: Multilevel
    • Room 5: Office
    • Room 13: Laundry Room

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2019Sold--
    Source: Laramie BOR #190334 Report a problem
    6/24/2019Pending sale$415,000$110/sqft
    Source: Hammontree Real Estate #190334 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listed for sale$415,000$110/sqft
    Source: Hammontree Real Estate #190334 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,659 -22%$36,423 -22%
    2024$3,409 +0.6%$46,696 +0.6%
    2023$3,389 +8.2%$46,419 +8.2%
    2022$3,132 +1.4%$42,901 +1.4%
    2021$3,088 +11.3%$42,296 +11.3%
    2020$2,775 +6.2%$38,009 +6.2%
    2019$2,613 +8.5%$35,792 +8.5%
    2018$2,409 -0.9%$32,999 -0.9%
    2017$2,430 $33,286 -3.2%
    2016$2,430 -3.2%$34,378 +8.5%
    2015$2,510 +8.5%$31,683 +5.7%
    2014$2,313 +6.6%$29,981 -4.6%
    2013$2,170 +6.1%$31,442 +4.6%
    2012$2,045 $30,063 +1.4%
    2011$2,045 -0.5%$29,635 -0.5%
    2010$2,055 $29,779

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 82072