17333 Horizon Trl SE, Prior Lake, MN 55372
Home value
$493,300
$469,000 - $518,000
$3,129/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,129/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,129/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,919/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,919/mo
Listing updated:
Lee and Julie Bernick 612-269-9075,
RE/MAX Advantage Plus,
Lee and Julie Bernick 612-269-8914
Kyle T David
RE/MAX Results
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Other
- Level: Lower
- Area: 480 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x20
Deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 520 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40x13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Patio
- Level: Lower
- Area: 520 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40x13
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: Block,Drain Tiled,8 ft+ Pour,Finished,Full,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Amusement Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,500
- Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,387
- Finished area below ground: 1,113
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
- Dimensions: 125 x 151 x 19 x 129
- Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
Details
- Foundation area: 1387
- Parcel number: 252940210
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt,Pitched
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Power Company: Minnesota Valley Electric Co-op
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Prior Lake
- Subdivision: Woodridge Estates 2nd Add
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/7/2023 | Sold | $469,900$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Pending sale | $469,900$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $469,900+72.1%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2003 | Sold | $273,000+54.2%$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/1999 | Sold | $177,000+13.5%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/1998 | Sold | $156,000+352.2%$62/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/1996 | Sold | $34,500$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 -5% | $448,100 +7.7% |
| 2024 | $4,242 +1.7% | $416,200 -0.4% |
| 2023 | $4,172 +10.2% | $417,800 -1.5% |
| 2022 | $3,786 +1.7% | $424,300 +27.4% |
| 2021 | $3,724 +1.4% | $333,000 +9% |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $305,500 |
| 2019 | $3,674 -1.7% | $305,500 |
| 2018 | $3,738 +24.3% | -- |
| 2016 | $3,008 | -- |
| 2014 | $3,008 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $197,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $197,200 -7.8% |
| 2011 | $2,922 +2.8% | $213,900 -10.9% |
| 2010 | $2,842 -7.7% | $240,200 -10% |
| 2009 | $3,078 -14.3% | $266,900 |
| 2008 | $3,592 +7% | -- |
| 2007 | $3,358 +11.6% | -- |
| 2006 | $3,008 +16% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,594 +8.1% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,400 +7.5% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,232 -1.7% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,270 -24.6% | -- |
| 2001 | $3,010 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 55372