Skip main navigation
Sold for $392,000
Street View
  • $392,000

    1732 Wappoo Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    2beds
    1baths
    837sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1936
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $444,100 Zestimate®
    $468/sqft
    $2,059 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,100

    $422,000 - $471,000

    $2,059/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,159/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,159/mo

What's special

    1732 Wappoo Dr, Charleston, SC 29407 is a single family home that contains 837 sq ft and was built in 1936. It contains 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $392,000 in October 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $444,100. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,059/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 837 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3511200019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1936

DateEventPrice
    10/13/2023Sold$392,000+13.5%$468/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2022Sold$345,500-2.7%$413/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22015099 Report a problem
    7/19/2022Contingent$355,000$424/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22015099 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Price change$355,000-2.7%$424/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22015099 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Price change$365,000-2.6%$436/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22015099 Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listed for sale$374,900+94.2%$448/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22015099 Report a problem
    2/12/2016Sold$193,000+175.7%$231/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #15030524 Report a problem
    10/4/2013Sold$70,000-46.1%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/2006Sold$129,900$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,085 +16.5%$15,680
    2023$1,790 +67.1%--
    2022$1,071 -4.4%$8,300
    2021$1,121 -3.4%$8,300
    2020$1,160 $8,300 +7.5%
    2019$1,160 $7,720
    2017$1,160 +8.7%$7,720 +1.6%
    2016$1,067 -63.9%$7,600 +81%
    2015$2,957 -29.6%$4,200
    2014$4,200 --
    2011$4,200 +183.2%--
    2010$1,483 -1.7%$5,960
    2009$1,508 -12.4%$5,960 -16.1%
    2008$1,721 +10.9%$7,100
    2006$1,551 -0.5%$7,100
    2005$1,559 +15.3%$7,100 +56%
    2004$1,353 +10.3%$4,550
    2003$1,226 +2.6%$4,550
    2002$1,195 +9.1%$4,550 +28.9%
    2000$1,095 $3,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29407