Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $230,000

    1732 Carrie Street, Schenectady, NY 12308

    3beds
    1,508sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1965
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $230,300 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $2,149 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,300

    $214,000 - $249,000

    $2,149/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,402/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,402/mo

What's special

    This is a beautifully renovated 3-bedrooms, 1.5 baths home in Schenectady, with a seamlessly blends of modern updates and with a classic charm. The open concept on second floor features a spacious living and dining area, a stylish kitchen that could use a stainless-steel appliance. (appliance not provided) A private driveway and deep backyard, also feature an Entertainment room on the first level. This is a must-see home! Schedule a Showing Today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mahendra Datt 518-917-3387,

    Epik Realty Group LLC

    Bought with:

    Garret P Hebert, 10401296141

    Clancy Real Estate

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202527687MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Included: Microwave
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Bathroom, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Heated,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,508
    • Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,508
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 421500 39.43213
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Single Phase, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Schenectady

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$230,000+0%$153/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202527687 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Pending sale$229,900$152/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202527687 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$229,900-7.7%$152/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202527687 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Listed for sale$249,000+2163.6%$165/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202527687 Report a problem
    11/21/2013Sold$11,000$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $69,700
    2024-- $69,700
    2023-- $69,700
    2022-- $69,700
    2021-- $69,700
    2020-- $69,700
    2019-- $69,700
    2018-- $69,700
    2017$3,252 $69,700
    2016-- $69,700
    2015-- $69,700
    2014-- $69,700
    2013-- $69,700
    2012-- $69,700
    2011-- $69,700
    2010-- $69,700
    2009-- $69,700 +49.3%
    2008-- $46,700
    2007-- $46,700
    2006-- $46,700
    2005-- $46,700
    2004-- $46,700
    2002-- $46,700
    2001-- $46,700
    2000-- $46,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northside