Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,100

    1730 Arizona Ave, Sheboygan, WI 53081

    3beds
    1baths
    1,461sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    16 Acres Lot
    $285,100 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $1,549 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,100

    $237,000 - $334,000

    $1,549/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,820/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,820/mo

What's special

    Cute cape cod is move in ready. Large, bright living room, kitchen w/appliances, family room finished in lower level, fenced yard with deck, pool and covered patio. Nice 2.5 car garage. Come see all this inviting home has to offer! Buyer to determine room dimensions. Seller makes no warranties on condition of appliances or pool.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,461 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 16 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 59281415390

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sheboygan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2016Sold$91,900-3.2%$63/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50149003 Report a problem
    8/9/2016Listed for sale$94,900+6.6%$65/sqft
    Source: RPM Homes LLC Report a problem
    5/19/2015Sold$89,000-0.6%$61/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/6/2015Listed for sale$89,500-10.5%$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Universal Realty #1403199 Report a problem
    10/13/2008Sold$100,000$68/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,424 +12.7%$175,300 +17.3%
    2023$2,151 +1.3%$149,400 +21.2%
    2022$2,124 +7%$123,300 +42.5%
    2021$1,985 -5.5%$86,500
    2020$2,100 -12.5%$86,500
    2019$2,399 +0.9%$86,500
    2018$2,377 +2.3%$86,500
    2017$2,325 +19.2%$86,500
    2016$1,950 -4.6%$86,500
    2015$2,044 -3.6%$86,500
    2014$2,121 +3.6%$86,500 -8%
    2013$2,046 -0.3%$94,000
    2012$2,051 -3.8%$94,000
    2011$2,133 -1.6%$94,000
    2010$2,167 +0.6%$94,000
    2009$2,154 -14.5%$94,000 -15.6%
    2008$2,518 -4.3%$111,400
    2007$2,632 +2.1%$111,400
    2006$2,578 -2.6%$111,400 +26.4%
    2005$2,646 -1.2%$88,105 +0%
    2004$2,679 +0.9%$88,100
    2003$2,656 +0.2%$88,100
    2002$2,649 +5.8%$88,100
    2001$2,504 +1%$88,100
    2000$2,478 $88,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53081