Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
  • $345,000

    1727 Rondo Drive, Greenville, NC 27858

    3beds
    2,357sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $370,300 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $2,009 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,300

    $352,000 - $389,000

    $2,009/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,093/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,093/mo

What's special

    What a great opportunity to own this stately home in popular Tucker Estates. This home has 3 bedrooms , 2 and a half bathrooms, a spacious office as well as a large finished bonus room. The primary suite is huge with ensuite bathroom and two large walk in closets. The kitchen is also ample with an island. The living areas of this home are welcoming, including a large 14 x 16 screened in porch. A double attached garage as well as a floored attic with plenty of room for storage. The backyard is fenced in. The home sits on Rondo , a quiet street in Tucker Estates

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KEVIN LEE 252-327-9668,

    Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    Bought with:

    Mary Margaret Alligood, 317119

    Sarah Weir Group

    Sarah Weir Group, 268539/317119

    Sarah Weir Group

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100378586MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Plains Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, Solid Surface, Whirlpool, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,357
    • Total interior livable area: 2,357 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Screened
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 135 x 75 x 135 x 75
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060896
    • Zoning: R9S
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/15/2023Sold$345,000+1.5%$146/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100378586 Report a problem
    4/30/2023Pending sale$339,900$144/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100378586 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Listed for sale$339,900+51.1%$144/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100378586 Report a problem
    6/14/2016Sold$225,000$95/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100008241 Report a problem
    5/9/2016Pending sale$225,000$95/sqft
    Source: ALDRIDGE & SOUTHERLAND #100008241 Report a problem
    4/25/2016Listed for sale$225,000$95/sqft
    Source: ALDRIDGE & SOUTHERLAND #100008241 Report a problem
    4/11/2016Pending sale$225,000$95/sqft
    Source: ALDRIDGE & SOUTHERLAND #100008241 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Listed for sale$225,000-2.8%$95/sqft
    Source: ALDRIDGE & SOUTHERLAND #100008241 Report a problem
    6/6/2013Sold$231,500-3.5%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2013Price change$239,900-0.8%$102/sqft
    Source: Aldridge & Southerland, Inc. #107703 Report a problem
    1/22/2013Listed for sale$241,900-1.7%$103/sqft
    4/12/2007Sold$246,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,410 +0.4%$339,573
    2024$3,398 +24.5%$339,573 +53.4%
    2023$2,730 +0.4%$221,341
    2022$2,718 $221,341
    2021-- $221,341
    2020$2,740 -7.3%$221,341 -3.9%
    2019$2,956 +8.3%$230,338
    2018$2,728 $230,338
    2017$2,728 $230,338
    2016$2,728 $230,338 +4%
    2015$2,728 $221,410
    2014$2,728 $221,410
    2013-- $221,410
    2012-- $221,410 -11%
    2011-- $248,689 +3%
    2010-- $241,467
    2009-- $241,467
    2008-- $241,467 +14.8%
    2007-- $210,350
    2006-- $210,350
    2005-- $210,350
    2004-- $210,350 +41.1%
    2003-- $149,110
    2002-- $149,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27858