This beautifully renovated 2bed/1bath condo offers an exceptional opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants alike. This property has been completely overhauled and is truly move-in or rent-ready.
For investors, this property is especially attractive as it exceeds the highly sought-after ''1% Rule,'' producing projected rental income greater than 1% of the asking price -- making it a strong cash-flow candidate in today's market.
Conveniently located near I-270, this condo offers easy access for commuting while also being just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences. Its central location makes it highly desirable for tenants and future resale value alike.
As part of a condominium association, ownership is low-maintenance and hassle-free, as the Association handles common area maintenance (roofing/snow removal, etc).
Whether you are looking to expand your rental portfolio, purchase your first investment property, or secure a fully updated home in a convenient location, this condo checks all the boxes.
Schedule your private showing today.
For sale
$109,900
1726 Sunapple Way, Columbus, OH 43232
2beds
864sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1980
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$127/sqft
$215/mo HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 257 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimberly N Wolford 614-316-2971,
Key Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226016675
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,No One Below,No One Above,2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 864
- Total interior livable area: 864 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Common
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 871.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 010186862
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $215 monthly
Location
- Region: Columbus
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $127/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $62,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,154
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing terms: Other
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $109,900+83.2%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Sold | $60,000+33.3%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2003 | Sold | $45,000+45.2%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/1994 | Sold | $31,000$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,004 +3.4% | $21,910 |
| 2023 | $971 +45.7% | $21,910 +70.5% |
| 2022 | $666 -0.2% | $12,850 |
| 2021 | $668 -0.1% | $12,850 |
| 2020 | $669 -5.7% | $12,850 +9.9% |
| 2019 | $709 +0.2% | $11,690 |
| 2018 | $708 | $11,690 |
| 2017 | $708 -5% | $11,690 +4% |
| 2016 | $745 +804.1% | $11,240 |
| 2015 | $82 | $11,240 |
| 2014 | $82 -10.1% | $11,240 -5% |
| 2013 | $92 -48.9% | $11,830 |
| 2011 | $179 -48.6% | $11,830 -21.4% |
| 2010 | $349 +6.4% | $15,050 |
| 2008 | $328 -50.3% | $15,050 |
| 2007 | $659 +0.4% | -- |
| 2006 | $657 +4.2% | -- |
| 2005 | $630 -3.1% | -- |
| 2004 | $650 +20.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $541 +0.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $539 +3.9% | -- |
| 2001 | $519 -0.5% | -- |
| 2000 | $522 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Livingston - McNaughten