Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $496,300

    1725 Snapper St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771

    5beds
    2,830sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $496,300 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,937 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $496,300

    $471,000 - $521,000

    $1,937/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,294/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,294/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this stunning and impeccably maintained two-story home nestled in the highly sought-after community of The Preserve at Turtle Creek. Boasting 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, this residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. Step into a bright and open floor plan filled with natural light and modern touches throughout. Beautiful tile flooring flows seamlessly from the grand foyer through the main living areas. The gourmet kitchen is a chefa??s dream, featuring quartz countertops, 42a?? solid wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island, ideal for entertaining or casual gatherings. The oversized screened and covered patio, with no rear neighbors, provides a private outdoor oasis perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Retreat to the luxurious main-floor master suite, complete with a spacious walk-in closet and spa-like en-suite bath with a soaking tub, separate glass-enclosed shower, and dual vanities. Three additional bedrooms on the main floor ensure space and privacy for everyone. Upstairs, a bonus room with a full bathroom offers endless possibilities, ideal as a guest suite, media room, or home office. Community amenities include a resort-style pool, a cabana, and a playground. Conveniently located near Lake Nona, Downtown St. Cloud, St. Cloud Lakefront, major highways, top-rated schools, beaches, and a variety of dining and entertainment options. We show properties 7 days a week! A one-time administrative fee of $75.00 applies at move-in.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,830 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: , Walk In Closet
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 052631087600011790

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Cloud

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,995

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/2025Listing removed$2,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2025Listed for rent$2,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2018Sold$340,000-5%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2018Pending sale$358,060$127/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Gallery Properties #T3119783 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Listed for sale$358,060$127/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,361 +5.6%$454,900 +0.5%
    2023$6,974 +11.4%$452,600 +14.4%
    2022$6,258 +14.6%$395,600 +33.6%
    2021$5,459 +3.9%$296,000 +4.7%
    2020$5,256 +2.4%$282,800 +3.8%
    2019$5,130 $272,400 +505.3%
    2018$5,130 +499.9%$45,000
    2017$855 -1.9%$45,000 +7.1%
    2016$872 +6.2%$42,000 +250%
    2015$821 $12,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34771