Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $565,000

    1724 Trappers Run Dr, York, SC 29745

    4beds
    2,393sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    3.45 Acres Lot
    $556,200 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $2,544 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $556,200

    $523,000 - $590,000

    $2,544/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,386/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,386/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this custom-built home in the desirable Hunters Place neighborhood. Located on a wooded lot this home features a rocking-chair front porch, custom built cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, bamboo flooring, closets in every room including two walk-ins in the primary bedroom, a walk-in attic, an oversized double garage with an attached utility room, an extra wide driveway, professional landscaping with mature trees and shrubs, a new roof, and many other custom features. The ultra-private backyard provides an abundance of entertainment space featuring 2 walk-ways from the driveway, a large deck off the kitchen, a grilling deck, a patio and a gazebo. The gazebo has custom brick flooring and screens on all four sides. The backyard provides a feeling of being in the mountains. This home was designed by the owners and built to their specifications. There are many extra touches that one adds when building what they believe will be their forever home.

EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4227253MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom s
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom s
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    Other
    • Features: Attic Walk In, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Induction Cooktop, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Attic Other, Drop Zone, Soaking Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Tile
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Other,Permanent Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,393
    • Total interior livable area: 2,393 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,393
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    • Details: Wide driveway allows for extra parking.
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Two or More Access Exits, Bath 60 Inch Turning Radius, Bath Grab Bars, Bath Raised Toilet, Door Width 32 Inches or More, Lever Door Handles, Swing In Door(s), Accessible Hallway(s), Kitchen 60 Inch Turning Radius
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story/F.R.O.G.
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Other - See Remarks
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3.45 Acres
    • Dimensions: 170 x 197 x 167
    • Features: Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 4570000090
    • Zoning: RUD
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Installed
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Satellite Internet Available, Underground Power Lines, Underground Utilities, Wired Internet Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 annually
    • Association name: Hunters Place HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2025Sold$565,000-5.5%$236/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4227253 Report a problem
    2/27/2025Pending sale$598,000$250/sqft
    2/27/2025Listed for sale$598,000$250/sqft
    11/1/2024Listing removed$598,000$250/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4151834 Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listed for sale$598,000$250/sqft
    10/16/2024Pending sale$598,000$250/sqft
    10/4/2024Listed for sale$598,000$250/sqft
    8/14/2024Listing removed--
    7/31/2024Listed for sale$598,000+8.7%$250/sqft
    6/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR4036371 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$550,000+153.4%$230/sqft
    11/29/2004Sold$217,047+488.2%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2004Sold$36,900$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $11,664 +15%
    2024$1,393 -2.6%$10,143
    2023$1,429 +21%$10,143
    2022$1,181 -56.8%$10,143
    2021$2,731 $10,143
    2020-- $10,143 +15%
    2019-- $8,820
    2018-- $8,820
    2017$1,083 $8,820
    2016$1,083 $8,820
    2014$1,083 $8,820 -8.9%
    2013$1,083 $9,680
    2012-- $9,680 +7.8%
    2010-- $8,980
    2009-- $8,980
    2008-- $8,980
    2007-- $8,980
    2006-- $8,980 +23.7%
    2005-- $7,260 +505%
    2004-- $1,200
    2003-- $1,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29745