WOW!A large driveway leads to the front door and upon entering you are greeted with carpet flooring throughout that is flooded with natural lighting and a fireplace in the living room. The eat in kitchen features white cabinetry, lots of counter space for storage and built-in appliances. The family room/den is perfect for entertaining and provides access to the back yard. The bedrooms are spacious and have carpet flooring and built in closets. The huge backyard offers a covered patio area for lounging and a large pool to cool off in the summertime. Home has a detached 2 car garage and features a washer/dryer hookup inside the home. Minutes away from restaurants, Cal State Northridge, freeways and lots of shops!
Lease Terms
Rent Price: $3500
Deposit: $3500
PET DEPOSIT: $300
LEASE DURATION: 1 year
4 bed 3 baths 2,539 sq ft
Interior details
Bedrooms and bathrooms
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 3
Full bathrooms: 2
1/2 bathrooms: 1
Flooring
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Cooling
Cooling features: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
Appliances
Appliances included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator
Interior Features
Interior features: Ceiling Fans
Other interior features
Total interior livable area: 2,539 sqft
Fireplace: Yes
Property details
Parking
Total spaces: 2
Parking features: Garage Detached
Garage spaces: 2
Property
Stories: 1
Private pool: Yes
Exterior features: Lawn, Parking, Patio
View description: None
Lot
Lot size: 0.29 Acres
Other property information
Parcel number: Exclusions: Electronic deadbolt lock, smart home equipment attached to the Real Property (e.g., cellular hub or sensors)
Construction details
Type and style
Home type: SingleFamily
Property subType: Single Family Residence
Condition
Year built: 1954
Community and Neighborhood Details
Location
Region: Northridge
Lease Terms
Rent Price: $3500
Deposit: $3500
PET DEPOSIT: $300
LEASE DURATION: 1 year
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $1,459,300
17231 Knapp St, Northridge, CA 91325
4beds
3baths
2,539sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1954
0.29 Acres Lot
$1,459,300 Zestimate®
$575/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 136 days |
- 61 |
- 2 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,539 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2692005001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Rustic
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Northridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $575/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,331,100
- Annual tax amount: $16,328
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$1,459,300
$1.37M - $1.58M
$6,044/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/21/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2022 | Sold | $1,257,000-1.1%$495/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2022 | Pending sale | $1,271,000$501/sqft |
Source: Zillow Offers Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,271,000+1.5%$501/sqft |
Source: Zillow Offers Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2022 | Sold | $1,252,300+355.4%$493/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/1994 | Sold | $275,000$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,328 +1.1% | $1,331,100 +2% |
| 2024 | $16,144 +1.8% | $1,305,000 +1.8% |
| 2023 | $15,866 +4.9% | $1,282,140 +194.6% |
| 2022 | $15,130 +180.5% | $435,251 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,395 -0.9% | $426,717 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,443 | $422,342 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,443 +7.5% | $414,062 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,062 | $405,944 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,062 +2.2% | $397,986 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,951 +2.8% | $390,183 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,815 +1% | $384,323 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,770 | $376,795 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $367,739 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $360,529 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $357,836 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $358,687 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $351,655 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $344,761 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $338,002 |
| 2005 | -- | $338,002 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $324,879 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $318,926 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $312,674 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $300,534 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northridge