1722 Crabapple Way, Oceanside, CA 92056
Home value
$902,700
$830,000 - $984,000
$5,195/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,195/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$5,195/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,188/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$6,188/mo
Listing updated:
Raquel Julie Abrams DRE #02157232 858-243-7060,
The Oppenheim Group
Dan Parker, DRE #02043651
Real Broker
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air Unit
Cooling
- Central Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Solar Panels, Water Line to Refr
- Laundry: Electric, Gas
Features
- Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan, Kitchen Island, Open Floor Plan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Two Story Ceilings
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,143
- Total interior livable area: 2,143 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 2 Story
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Stone/Tile
- Pool features: Below Ground, Community/Common, Association, Fenced
- Spa features: Community/Common
- Fencing: New Condition,Privacy,Vinyl
Details
- Parcel number: 1610303417
- Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
- Zoning description: R-1:SINGLE
- New Construction
- Year built: 2023
HOA
- HOA fee: $393 monthly
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping), Roof Maintenance, Trash Pickup, Pest Control
- Association name: Seabreeze Management
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2025 | Sold | $915,000-1.5%$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Pending sale | $929,000$434/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $929,000+9.2%$434/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2023 | Sold | $850,665-2.3%$397/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Pending sale | $870,665$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $870,665$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,927 +4.8% | $617,091 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,607 +656.6% | $604,992 +675.3% |
| 2023 | $873 | $78,030 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Peacock