Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $584,700

    1721 Amherst Way, Woodland, CA 95695

    3beds
    1,584sqft
    1 House on Lot
    Built in 1978
    7,875 Square Feet Lot
    $584,700 Zestimate®
    $369/sqft
    $2,766 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $584,700

    $555,000 - $614,000

    $2,766/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,766/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,766/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,723/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,723/mo

What's special

    This 1584 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1721 Amherst Way, Woodland, CA 95695.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: cabinets, Inside Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Home Office Area
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck Uncovered
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Pool features: Gunite, Private, Built-In
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 7,875 sqft
    • Features: Level, Corner Lot, Street Lights, Sprinklers In Front, Shape Regular, Sprinkler Man Rear, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pergola
    • Parcel number: 039403003000
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Other equipment: H/S Internet Avail

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: 1 House on Lot
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: In & Connected
    • Water: Meter Required, Public District, Meter on Site
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, All Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Dual Pane Full, Attic Fan(s)
    • Energy generation: Solar

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Woodland

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free-Standing Electric Range, Water Cond Eqp Owned
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Home Office Area
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Zoning: R-1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Wood
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Gas Log
    • LotFeatures: Level, Corner Lot, Street Lights, Sprinklers In Front, Shape Regular, Sprinkler Man Rear, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter
    • GreenEnergyGeneration: Solar
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, 24'+ Deep Garage
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • PoolFeatures: Gunite, Private, Built-In
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Closet
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • LaundryFeatures: cabinets, Inside Room
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Tile, Shower Stall(s), Window
    • WaterSource: Meter Required, Public District, Meter on Site
    • BedroomsPossible: 0.00
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck Uncovered
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Tub w/Shower Over, Window
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining Bar, Space in Kitchen
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor/Auto-Fill
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry Cabinet, Kitchen/Family Combo, Counter Other
    • Sewer: In & Connected
    • OtherStructures: Pergola
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    • MlsStatus: Pending Sale
    • PropertySubType: 1 House on Lot
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Dual Pane Full, Attic Fan(s)
    • OtherEquipment: H/S Internet Avail

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/19/2020Sold$455,000+2.9%$287/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #20027762 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Pending sale$442,000$279/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #20027762 Report a problem
    5/16/2020Listed for sale$442,000+148.3%$279/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #20027762 Report a problem
    11/19/1999Sold$178,000$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,223 +1.8%$497,604 +2%
    2024$5,130 +0.5%$487,848 +2%
    2023$5,106 +3.6%$478,283 +2%
    2022$4,929 +1.6%$468,906 +2%
    2021$4,850 +89.8%$459,713 +83.8%
    2020$2,555 +3.1%$250,139 +4%
    2018$2,479 +2.3%$240,428 +2%
    2017$2,424 +1.8%$235,715 +2%
    2016$2,381 $231,094 +1.5%
    2015$2,381 +3.6%$227,624 +2%
    2014$2,299 -0.4%$223,166 +0.5%
    2013$2,308 $222,158 +2%
    2012-- $217,803 +2%
    2011-- $213,533 +0.8%
    2010-- $211,938 -0.2%
    2009-- $212,442 +2%
    2008-- $208,277 +2%
    2007-- $204,194 +2%
    2006-- $200,191 +2%
    2005-- $196,267 +2%
    2004-- $192,419 +1.9%
    2003-- $188,894 +2%
    2002-- $185,191 +2%
    2001-- $181,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95695