1720 Union Blvd, Allentown, PA 18109
Home value
$258,500
$246,000 - $271,000
$1,485/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,485/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,485/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,519/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,519/mo
Listing updated:
Susan S Audibert 610-653-0591,
BHHS Fox & Roach - Allentown
Merlin J. Weaver
Compass Pennsylvania LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Hot Water, Radiator(s)
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Lower Level
Features
- Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Mud Room, Traditional Floorplan, Utility Room
- Flooring: Laminate, Resilient, Vinyl
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Full,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,152
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: No Garage, Off Street, On Street
- Garage spaces: 6
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 2,570 sqft
- Dimensions: 21.5 x 120
- Features: Not In Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 641729402088001
- Zoning: B-1
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/22/2025 | Listing removed | $1,900$2/sqft |
Source: GLVR #759818 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,900$2/sqft |
Source: GLVR #759818 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Sold | $220,000+2.8%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Pending sale | $214,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Price change | $214,000+2%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Pending sale | $209,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $209,900+280.1%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2023 | Sold | $55,226$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,778 | $87,800 |
| 2024 | $4,778 -9.7% | $87,800 -9.7% |
| 2023 | $5,289 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $5,289 +3.4% | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $5,117 +1.5% | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $5,039 +11280.5% | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $44 +1.6% | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $44 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $97,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $97,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,200 +199.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $32,450 |
| 2011 | -- | $32,450 |
| 2010 | -- | $32,450 |
| 2009 | -- | $32,450 |
| 2008 | -- | $32,450 |
| 2007 | -- | $32,450 |
| 2006 | -- | $32,450 |
| 2005 | -- | $32,450 |
| 2004 | -- | $32,450 |
| 2003 | -- | $32,450 |
| 2002 | -- | $32,450 |
| 2000 | -- | $32,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 18109