Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $28,600

    17182 Beland St, Detroit, MI 48234

    3beds
    1baths
    917sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    4,965 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $31/sqft
    $1,308 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,308/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $165/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $165/mo

What's special

    The List Price is the current bid or minimum bid as of 2012-05-23T01:51:47. To find out the most recent bid, you can view the property web site. This property is only available for Time Limit bidding at GoHoming.com or its affiliated web sites. REO Occupied - the seller does not represent or guarantee occupancy status. NO VIEWINGS of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. "As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing.The property at 17182 Beland St, Detroit, MI is a Residential Single Family property with 3 bedroom(s) and 1.0 bathroom(s), built in 1951 and is 917 square feet.Live bidding is ACTIVE for this property, sold in "as is" condition with no contingencies or warranties. Cash only. Make your bid now!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 917 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,965 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17015234

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Detroit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/10/2012Sold$4,339+8.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2012Price change$4,000+33.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions Report a problem
    4/29/2012Listed for sale$3,000-57.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions Report a problem
    8/25/2011Sold$7,100$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $28,600 +23.8%
    2024-- $23,100 +17.3%
    2023-- $19,700 +25.5%
    2022-- $15,700 +13.8%
    2021-- $13,800
    2020$1,530 +1174.6%$13,800 +11.3%
    2019$120 $12,400 +5.1%
    2018$120 $11,800
    2017-- --
    2016$1,888 $21,900
    2015$1,888 -22.5%$21,900 -10.1%
    2013$2,435 +29%$24,353 -31.8%
    2010$1,888 $35,705 -12%
    2009-- $40,574 -13.5%
    2008-- $46,906
    2007-- $46,906 +5.5%
    2005$291 $44,461 +3%
    2004-- $43,166 +98.8%
    2001$1,413 +12.2%$21,715 +3.2%
    2000$1,259 $21,042

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mount Olivet