Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $557,400

    1717 Snapper St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771

    4beds
    2,816sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $557,400 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,330 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $557,400

    $530,000 - $585,000

    $2,330/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,657/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,657/mo

What's special

    This stately expansive MODEL two-story home includes four bedrooms and three bathrooms. The eat in kitchen and island overlook the large combination family and dining room. The master suite includes an oversized bathroom, his and her sinks as well as a walk-in closet. Additional features include an expansive bonus room, laundry room, rear patio and a three-car garage. With âEURœEverythingâEUR(tm)s IncludedâEUR, luxury and value go hand in hand. New highly energy efficient homes feature 42âEUR wood cabinetry, quartz countertops in both kitchen and bathrooms, slate appliances, state of the art security system, faux-wood blinds, and expansive lanais to relax and enjoy your beautiful brand new home. -For limited time, take advantage of our lender based incentives! Enjoy the community cabana, resort style community pool, tot lot, community park areas, and maintenance of common areas. All of these amenities are INCLUDED in the HOA. A-rated schools, near shopping and easy access to the FL Turnpike. Come by and see why the Preserve at Turtle Creek is the place to be. Combining luxury with a rustic atmosphere, the Preserve at Turtle Creek allows residents to enjoy exceptional living standards without sacrificing comfort. Located off US 192 and Narcoossee Road, this newly built community is just a short drive outside Orlando. Amenities reflect the standards of the community and are available to all residents. Spend an afternoon swimming in the community's pool or enjoy nature in the community park.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,816 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 052631087500011750

Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Cloud

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $51 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2019Sold$306,429-16.5%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2018Pending sale$366,860$130/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Gallery Properties #T3143210 Report a problem
    11/21/2018Listed for sale$366,860-78.2%$130/sqft
    10/23/2017Sold$1,680,000$597/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,099 +2.5%$478,600 +0.9%
    2023$4,973 +1.6%$474,200 +13.4%
    2022$4,897 +1.1%$418,100 +33%
    2021$4,846 +0.8%$314,300 +4.6%
    2020$4,806 -9.3%$300,500 +6.8%
    2019$5,298 $281,300 +525.1%
    2018$5,298 +519.5%$45,000
    2017$855 -1.9%$45,000 +7.1%
    2016$872 +6.2%$42,000 +250%
    2015$821 $12,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34771