Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $176,300

    1710 Larkins Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15203

    3beds
    1baths
    1,552sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    1,197 Square Feet Lot
    $176,300 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $1,845 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $176,300

    $155,000 - $197,000

    $1,845/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,233/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,233/mo

What's special

    MOVE IN SPECIAL! Move in before the 1st of April/May and monthly rent will only be $1300 a month! 1710 Larkins Way is s newly renovated 3 BR house in the heart of the Southside Flats! Situated near E Carson Street, within 1 to 1.5 blocks of Get Go, Phillips Elementary School, PNC Bank, Post Office, Fat Heads, Primanti Bros., and main line Bus stops. Also, easy access to major highways, Downtown Pittsburgh and more! Property Highlights: - Beautiful kitchen with dishwasher - Washer and dryer in unit - Spacious bedrooms - Abundant natural light throughout - Large back patio - Living room - Tenants pay utilities - On street parking - Pets on case by case basis with fee included - Central AC Available SOON! Find this property and others like it at IKOS.RENT

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,552 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1,197 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0012J00175000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    3/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/18/2021Price change$1,300-13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/23/2020Listed for rent$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Ikos Holdings, Inc. Report a problem
    4/30/2020Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Ikos Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listed for rent$1,600+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Ikos Holdings, Inc. Report a problem
    1/12/2019Listing removed$1,499$1/sqft
    Source: Ikos Holdings, Inc. Report a problem
    12/21/2018Listed for rent$1,499-9.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Ikos Holdings, Inc. Report a problem
    10/12/2018Sold$135,000-3.6%$87/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1341148 Report a problem
    9/9/2018Pending sale$139,999$90/sqft
    Source: WHYTE / STONE REALTY LLC #1341148 Report a problem
    8/29/2018Price change$139,999-6.6%$90/sqft
    Source: WHYTE / STONE REALTY LLC #1341148 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listed for sale$149,900$97/sqft
    Source: WHYTE / STONE REALTY LLC #1341148 Report a problem
    7/23/2018Pending sale$149,900$97/sqft
    Source: WHYTE / STONE REALTY LLC #1341148 Report a problem
    7/4/2018Price change$149,900-3.3%$97/sqft
    Source: WHYTE / STONE REALTY LLC #1341148 Report a problem
    6/4/2018Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2018Listed for sale$155,000-13.9%$100/sqft
    Source: WHYTE / STONE REALTY LLC #1341148 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/27/2018Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/22/2018Price change$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/28/2017Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/9/2015Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/31/2014Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/7/2014Listing removed$179,999$116/sqft
    Source: Whyte/Stone Realty #944648 Report a problem
    6/29/2013Listed for sale$179,999$116/sqft
    Source: Whyte/Stone Realty #944648 Report a problem
    5/17/2013Listing removed$179,999$116/sqft
    Source: Whyte/Stone Realty #944648 Report a problem
    1/8/2013Listed for sale$179,999+176.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Whyte/Stone Realty #944648 Report a problem
    7/21/2006Sold$65,000$42/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #620531 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,338 +6.8%$95,000
    2024$2,189 +387.1%$95,000
    2023$449 $95,000
    2022$449 $95,000
    2021$449 +2%$95,000
    2020$440 -2%$95,000
    2019$449 -79.1%$95,000
    2018$2,150 $95,000
    2017$2,150 +378.4%$95,000
    2016$449 -78.6%$95,000
    2015$2,102 $95,000
    2014-- $95,000 -40.4%
    2013-- $159,400 +368.8%
    2012-- $34,000
    2011-- $34,000
    2010-- $34,000
    2009-- $34,000
    2008-- $34,000
    2007-- $34,000
    2006-- $34,000 -43.4%
    2005-- $60,100
    2004-- $60,100
    2003-- $60,100
    2002-- $60,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southside Flats