17062 SE Katmai St, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$494,800
$470,000 - $520,000
$2,790/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,790/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,790/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,086/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,086/mo
Listing updated:
Olga Fissel 503-351-8735,
Pahlisch Real Estate Inc
Samson Vu, 201223231
Real Broker
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Ceiling Fan, Updated Remodeled, Double Closet, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Updated Remodeled
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Updated Remodeled
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Features: Updated Remodeled
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Updated Remodeled, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air 90
Cooling
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Free-Standing Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Updated Remodeled, Closet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bathroom, Double Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Quartz
- Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,475
- Total interior livable area: 1,475 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Features: SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Parcel number: 05034477
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $170 monthly
- Amenities included: Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Front Yard Landscaping, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Party Room, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2024 | Sold | $488,000+1.7%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2024 | Pending sale | $479,900$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Price change | $479,900-1%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $484,900+41%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2020 | Sold | $343,995$233/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2019 | Sold | $343,995$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 +3.6% | $258,608 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,972 +2.9% | $251,076 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,832 +5.5% | $243,764 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,580 +0.3% | $236,665 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,564 +2.9% | $229,772 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,437 +282.1% | $223,080 +399.3% |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $44,679 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086