Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $438,600

    1706 W Hemingway Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086

    4beds
    1,827sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $438,600 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $2,284 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $438,600

    $417,000 - $461,000

    $2,284/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,504/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,504/mo

What's special

    Anthem AZ house rental. -FULLY FURNISHED, 4bd, 2 full bath, 1827 sq ft. Fully remodeled. All new cabinets with quartz countertops. New luxury vinyl flooring throughout home. New bathroom cabinets with matching quartz countertops and tiled showers. One full bathtub in 2nd bathroom. Master bath has custom tiled shower, glass door. Adjacent walk-in closet. Covered patio, no maintenance backyard. Across the street from a pocket park with playground. New ceiling fans in all bedrooms and living areas. New 2inch faux wood blinds on every window. Window treatment on new sliding glass door to covered patio. Freshly painted inside and outside. All new windows. All new appliances to include washer and dryer in dedicated laundry room. 2 car attached garage. New water treatment and softener system installed last month. Available June1st. Required: exceptional references Tenant responsible for all utilities which will be in their name at the time of occupancy. Move in ready, turnkey. 12 TO 18 MONTH LEASE No pets. No smoking. $2,900. per month plus utilities. $2,500. Security deposit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk In Closet
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,827 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21193171

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2025Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listed for rent$2,900+9.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2023Listed for rent$2,650+112%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2013Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: D.L. Jones and Associates #4984559 Report a problem
    8/17/2013Listed for rent$1,250+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: D.L. Jones and Associates #4984559 Report a problem
    8/9/2012Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Accountability Property Management Report a problem
    7/25/2012Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: RentalHunt.com #247427 Report a problem
    11/15/2010Sold$143,500$79/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4365118 Report a problem
    5/1/2010Price change$143,500-6.5%$79/sqft
    Source: PLATINIUM FIRST REALTY #4365118 Report a problem
    4/2/2010Listed for sale$153,500-41.3%$84/sqft
    Source: PLATINIUM FIRST REALTY #4365118 Report a problem
    1/20/2005Sold$261,610$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,784 +0.3%$39,030 -5.4%
    2024$1,778 +0.9%$41,260 +103.9%
    2023$1,762 -29.1%$20,239 -18.6%
    2022$2,484 +0.5%$24,860 +5.3%
    2021$2,473 +1.9%$23,600 +10%
    2020$2,426 +3%$21,460 +6%
    2019$2,355 $20,250 +7.1%
    2018$2,355 +2%$18,900 +6.5%
    2017$2,309 +19%$17,750 +2.4%
    2016$1,939 +0.5%$17,330 +7.8%
    2015$1,931 $16,070 +18.6%
    2014-- $13,550 +14.2%
    2013-- $11,860 -0.8%
    2012-- $11,960 -4.9%
    2011-- $12,570 -11.4%
    2010-- $14,180 -27.8%
    2009-- $19,650 -18%
    2008-- $23,950
    2007-- $23,950 +475.7%
    2006-- $4,160 +4%
    2005-- $4,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85086