Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $483,500

    1705 Partridge Dr, Elko, NV 89801

    4beds
    1,904sqft
    Resale Home, HOA-No, CC&Rs-No, Common Interest=No, SB-Site Built, Owner/Agent-No
    Built in 2019
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $483,500 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $2,412 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $483,500

    $459,000 - $508,000

    $2,412/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,788/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,788/mo

What's special

    Almost new Beck Yerington floor plan. This home features 4 large bedrooms with 2 full baths. An open floor plan for easy entertaining and gatherings. The covered patio has a great view of the city lights in the evening. This home is built on an extra large lot allowing it to have all those toys parked in your yard. **Fridge is negotiable with an accepted offer**

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Flooring- Carpet, Walk-in Closets, Flooring- Tile, Vaulted Ceilings, Bay Windows, Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detectors, Blinds
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 001929104

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Resale Home, HOA-No, CC&Rs-No, Common Interest=No, SB-Site Built, Owner/Agent-No
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle, Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage Collection, Satellite Dish, Natural Gas: Hooked-up, Water Source: Municipal, Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elko

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range- Electric
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Exterior Features: Patio- Covered, View of City, Cul-de-sac, RV/Boat Parking, Sidewalks
    • Interior Features: Flooring- Carpet, Walk-in Closets, Flooring- Tile, Vaulted Ceilings, Bay Windows, Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detectors, Blinds
    • Garage Description: Attached, Auto Door/Remote
    • Heating: Forced Air-Gas, Natural Gas
    • Features And Inclusions: Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Flooring- Carpet, Oven/Range- Electric, Patio- Covered, Walk-in Closets, Flooring- Tile, View of City, Cul-de-sac, Vaulted Ceilings, RV/Boat Parking, Sidewalks, Bay Windows, Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detectors, Blinds
    • Utilities: Garbage Collection, Satellite Dish, Natural Gas: Hooked-up, Water Source: Municipal, Sewer
    • Property Style: 1 story above ground
    • Property Subtype: Resale Home, HOA-No, CC&Rs-No, Common Interest=No, SB-Site Built, Owner/Agent-No
    • Exterior Construction: Siding-Vinyl
    • Roof Type: Shingle, Asphalt
    • Foundation: Concrete Slab
    • Lot Size: 0.39
    • Property Type: Single Family

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/5/2021Sold$417,000+3.7%$219/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #3620788 Report a problem
    8/10/2021Pending sale$402,000$211/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #3620788 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Listed for sale$402,000+20.8%$211/sqft
    Source: ECMLS #3620788 Report a problem
    11/18/2019Listing removed$332,900$175/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Algerio/Q-Team Realty #3616889 Report a problem
    11/18/2019Pending sale$332,900$175/sqft
    11/15/2019Sold$332,900$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2019Price change$332,900-1.5%$175/sqft
    9/4/2019Listed for sale$337,900+2.4%$177/sqft
    2/14/2019Listing removed$329,900$173/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Algerio/Q-Team Realty #3616660 Report a problem
    2/13/2019Listed for sale$329,900-2.9%$173/sqft
    1/4/2019Listing removed$339,900$179/sqft
    11/28/2018Listed for sale$339,900$179/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,981 -1.7%$133,870 +6.2%
    2024$4,052 +8.4%$126,084 +6.2%
    2023$3,737 +6.6%$118,750 +16.4%
    2022$3,505 -1.4%$102,037 -2.1%
    2021$3,554 $104,223 +2.1%
    2020$3,554 $102,031 +757.4%
    2019$3,554 +755.7%$11,900
    2018$415 $11,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89801