Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,203,600

    1704 W Fullerton Ave, Chicago, IL 60614

    3beds
    2baths
    2,898sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1890
    -- sqft lot
    $1,203,600 Zestimate®
    $415/sqft
    $3,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,203,600

    $1.07M - $1.36M

    $3,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,084/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,084/mo

What's special

    Modern kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, dishwasher. Central heat and air, FREE private laundry, two full bathrooms. one year lease

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,898 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1430400036

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

DateEventPrice
    6/1/2019Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/3/2019Listed for rent$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/26/2015Sold$750,000-6.2%$259/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08924771 Report a problem
    7/3/2015Pending sale$799,500$276/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Commercial #08924771 Report a problem
    5/17/2015Price change$799,500-55.6%$276/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Commercial NRT #08924771 Report a problem
    1/21/2015Listed for sale$1,800,000$621/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Lincoln Park Plaza #08819973 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$16,035 +2.6%$76,000
    2022$15,632 +2.3%$76,000
    2021$15,283 +7.5%$76,000 +13.6%
    2020$14,214 -0.2%$66,908 -10%
    2019$14,247 +1.7%$74,343
    2018$14,007 +32%$74,343 +41.1%
    2017$10,613 +5.6%$52,678
    2016$10,051 +9.6%$52,678
    2015$9,172 +4.4%$52,678 +5.6%
    2014$8,783 +2.1%$49,906
    2013$8,598 +1.1%$49,906
    2012$8,508 -8%$49,906 -18.3%
    2011$9,249 +26.4%$61,114
    2010$7,317 +14%$61,114
    2009$6,416 +2.8%$61,114 +6.8%
    2008$6,242 +6.1%$57,240
    2007$5,884 -9%$57,240
    2006$6,468 -8.9%$57,240 +12.8%
    2005$7,096 +2.1%$50,748
    2004$6,953 +3.1%$50,748
    2003$6,744 +10.3%$50,748 +41.6%
    2002$6,113 +14.8%$35,847
    2001$5,323 +23.2%$35,847
    2000$4,321 -0.4%$35,847 +46.3%
    1999$4,338 $24,495

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lincoln Park