Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $79,900

    1704 Arizona Ave, Chickasha, OK 73018

    2beds
    1baths
    1,066sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $79,900 Zestimate®
    $75/sqft
    $1,209 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $79,900

    $59,000 - $101,000

    $1,209/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $384/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $384/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,066 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: C72000014029000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chickasha

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$459 +0.6%$4,503
    2024$457 -12.8%$4,503 -10.6%
    2023$524 +1.5%$5,037 +1.5%
    2022$516 +4.4%$4,961 +3.4%
    2021$494 +0.7%$4,797 +0.7%
    2020$491 +3%$4,765 +1%
    2019$477 +7.6%$4,717 +10.2%
    2017$443 -99.9%$4,279 +5%
    2016$425,326 +99976.6%$4,074 +5%
    2015$425 +9.8%$3,881 +5%
    2014$387 $3,696 +5%
    2013-- $3,520
    2012-- $3,520 +69.2%
    2011-- $2,080
    2010-- $2,080 +14.7%
    2009-- $1,813
    2008-- $1,813
    2007-- $1,813
    2006-- $1,813
    2005$82 $1,813
    2004$82 +0.8%$1,813
    2003$81 -2.6%$1,813
    2002$83 -0.2%$1,813
    2001$83 -1.3%$1,813
    2000$84 $1,813

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73018