Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Skyline Properties, Inc.
    Bought with: Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc
    $908,000

    17022 28th Street E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    4beds
    3,238sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $942,000 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $3,800 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $942,000

    $885,000 - $999,000

    $3,800/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,265/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,265/mo

What's special

    Grandview Ridge 2-Story Featuring: 3238 sqft, 4 beds, 2.5 baths, huge bonus rm/optional 5th bedrm, office, vaulted Formal Living connects to Formal Dining (coffered ceiling, wainscoting). Great Rm - Kitchen w/eating area, island, WI pantry, double oven, newer SS apps, gas cooktop, granite, hardwoods, tech desk - opens to spacious BY & fam rm w/gas FP. Primary ensuite w/sitting area, double sided gas FP, fully remodeled bth w/custom tile, counters, soaking tub, double shower heads & WI closet. Fully fenced BY w/hot tub, gazebo, gas, sprinklers, 55' RV/boat parking, play area. A/C & heat pump, oversized 3 car garage w/9' bay & storage. GVR is a gated comm w/park, MR views, mins to Lake Tapps & Lakeland amenities + award winning Dieringer SD..

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben P Eklund,

    Skyline Properties, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Christina Jarvis, 105442

    Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2240788MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, High Efficiency (Unspecified), Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s), Garbage Disposal
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Central Vacuum, Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood, See Remarks, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Upper Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,238
    • Total interior livable area: 3,238 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, RV Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Fireplace (Primary Bedroom), Hardwood, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 77' x 195'
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Dead End Street, Paved, Sidewalk, Cabana/Gazebo, Cable TV, Electric Car Charging, Fenced-Fully, Gated Entry, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio, RV Parking, Sprinkler System
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7001560360
    • Zoning description: NMSF,Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Cement Planked, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • Year built: 2003
    • Major remodel year: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: PSE
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
    • Water: Public, Company: City of Bonney Lake
    • Utilities for property: Xfinity, Xfinity

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: CCRs, Gated, Park, Playground
    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps
    • Subdivision: Grandview

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $1,750 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 640 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/24/2024Sold$908,000-0.8%$280/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2240788 Report a problem
    8/21/2024Pending sale$914,950$283/sqft
    7/25/2024Price change$914,950-1.1%$283/sqft
    6/24/2024Price change$924,950-1.1%$286/sqft
    6/12/2024Price change$934,950-1.5%$289/sqft
    5/21/2024Listed for sale$949,500+63.7%$293/sqft
    8/11/2017Sold$580,000+0.9%$179/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1137121 Report a problem
    8/8/2017Pending sale$575,000$178/sqft
    Source: Savvy Lane Inc #1137121 Report a problem
    7/21/2017Price change$575,000+0%$178/sqft
    Source: Savvy Lane Inc #1137121 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Pending sale$574,900$178/sqft
    Source: Savvy Lane Inc #1137121 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Price change$574,900-1.7%$178/sqft
    Source: Savvy Lane Inc #1137121 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listed for sale$584,900+31.4%$181/sqft
    Source: Savvy Lane Inc #1137121 Report a problem
    3/4/2011Sold$445,000-11%$137/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #153085 Report a problem
    7/31/2010Listing removed$499,950$154/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #73683 Report a problem
    5/15/2010Listed for sale$499,950+25.9%$154/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #73683 Report a problem
    3/26/2004Sold$397,125+318%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2003Sold$95,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,598 +9.6%$915,400 +5.5%
    2023$8,753 -1.9%$867,600 -3.3%
    2022$8,918 +3.4%$897,500 +19.3%
    2021$8,625 +21.3%$752,100 +28.7%
    2019$7,112 -13.8%$584,500 +6.2%
    2018$8,246 +16.8%$550,300 +4.7%
    2017$7,062 +5.8%$525,500 +18.3%
    2016$6,675 $444,100 +6.7%
    2014$6,675 +5.5%$416,400 +7.7%
    2013$6,326 $386,500 +2%
    2012-- $378,900 -11.4%
    2011-- $427,700 -4%
    2010-- $445,700 -8.2%
    2009-- $485,500 -6%
    2008$5,783 $516,500 -1.5%
    2007$5,783 $524,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391