17019 N 44TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85032
Home value
$738,900
$702,000 - $776,000
$3,376/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,376/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,376/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,152/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,152/mo
Listing updated:
Nicole Hedges 480-208-2342,
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Allison Cahill, BR643761000
The Agency

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Features
- High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Other, Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Double Sided
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,092
- Total interior livable area: 2,092 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 6,972 sqft
- Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back
Details
- Parcel number: 21518409
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1993
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $111 quarterly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: The Vistas
- Association phone: 480-984-5860
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/27/2024 | Sold | $727,000$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $727,000+65.6%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2020 | Sold | $439,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $439,000+9.8%$210/sqft |
Source: Realty One Scottsdale LLC #6134753 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2019 | Listing removed | $399,900$191/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group #5900160 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $399,900+7.6%$191/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group #5900160 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2016 | Listing removed | $371,600$178/sqft |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. #5358257 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2016 | Price change | $371,600-1.1%$178/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group #5358257 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $375,800+127.8%$180/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group #5358257 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/1994 | Sold | $165,000$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 +2.6% | $54,460 -2.3% |
| 2024 | $3,309 +21% | $55,750 +81.7% |
| 2023 | $2,734 -1.1% | $30,685 -13.3% |
| 2022 | $2,763 +1.9% | $35,410 +6.6% |
| 2021 | $2,713 -0.4% | $33,210 +7.4% |
| 2020 | $2,725 +3.8% | $30,910 +7.3% |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $28,820 +4% |
| 2018 | $2,626 +4.7% | $27,710 +4.6% |
| 2017 | $2,508 +9.5% | $26,480 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $2,289 +7.4% | $25,770 +7.1% |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $24,060 +21.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $19,780 -12.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $22,580 -3% |
| 2012 | -- | $23,270 -6.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $24,830 -10.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $27,860 -13.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $32,260 -9.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $35,500 +7.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $33,050 +59.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $20,750 |
| 2005 | -- | $20,750 +12.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $18,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $18,400 +7.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $17,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Paradise Valley