Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,219,800

    17003 27th St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    4beds
    3,415sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $1,219,800 Zestimate®
    $357/sqft
    $3,984 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,219,800

    $1.16M - $1.28M

    $3,984/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,429/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,429/mo

What's special

    Incredible Lake Tapps area home in Gated, Upscale Grandview Ridge. Lovely, level 1/2 acre on Private wooded cul-de-sac. 6 CAR GARAGES incl. MASSIVE RV/SHOP!Grand open Entry w/20 ft. ceilings & sweeping double staircase.Wonderful open floor plan with beautiful Great Room/Kitchen/Island Breakfast bar has floor to ceiling windows facing cascading waterfall pond w/woods. Butler pantry/wine cooler.Endless storage.Huge Master Suite on main floor w/Gas F/P opens to patio Oasis. An amazing lifestyle.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,415 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7001560180

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $67 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property type: RESI
    • Building info: Built On Lot
    • Energy source: Natural Gas
    • Roof: Composition
    • Style: 12 - 2 Story
    • Water source: Public
    • Building condition: Very Good
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Possesion: Closing
    • Community features: CCRs
    • Parking type: Garage-Attached, Garage-Detached
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Dining room location: Main
    • Entrance level: Main
    • Master bedroom location: Main
    • Utility room location: Main
    • Exterior: Wood, Cement Planked
    • Lot topography/vegetation: Level, Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
    • Appliances that stay: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • Bonus room location: Upper
    • Heating and cooling: Forced Air
    • Kitchen (w/ eating area) location: Main
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Architecture: NW Contemporary
    • Lot details: Paved Street, Sidewalk, Cul-de-sac, Curbs
    • Features: Bath Off Master, Vaulted Ceilings, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Dining Room, Security System, Ceiling Fan(s), French Doors, Walk-in Closet, Walk In Pantry, Fireplace in Mstr BR, SMART Wired
    • Den or office: Main
    • Floor covering: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Site features: Patio, Fenced-Fully, Cable TV, Gated Entry, RV Parking, High Speed Internet, Sprinkler System, Shop
    • Potential terms: Conventional
    • Offers: Reviewed on OFFRD
    • Commission: 2.5 %
    • Offers Review Date: 2020-10-02

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2022Sold$1,200,000+9.1%$351/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1930358 Report a problem
    5/15/2022Pending sale$1,100,000$322/sqft
    5/12/2022Listed for sale$1,100,000+21.5%$322/sqft
    10/28/2020Sold$905,000+1.1%$265/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1664055 Report a problem
    9/28/2020Pending sale$895,000$262/sqft
    Source: Dove Realty, Inc. #1664055 Report a problem
    9/25/2020Listed for sale$895,000$262/sqft
    Source: Dove Realty, Inc. #1664055 Report a problem
    9/22/2020Pending sale$895,000$262/sqft
    Source: Dove Realty, Inc. #1664055 Report a problem
    9/19/2020Listed for sale$895,000+101.1%$262/sqft
    Source: Dove Realty, Inc. #1664055 Report a problem
    4/18/2003Sold$445,000+423.5%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2003Sold$85,000$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,947 +9.7%$1,046,600 +5.5%
    2023$9,979 -1.9%$991,700 -3.4%
    2022$10,177 +3.1%$1,026,800 +18.9%
    2021$9,874 +16.9%$863,300 +28.6%
    2019$8,444 -14%$671,100 +2.4%
    2018$9,814 +16.8%$655,400 +4.5%
    2017$8,402 +5.6%$627,100 +18.1%
    2016$7,959 $531,000 +6.6%
    2014$7,959 +5.1%$497,900 +6.9%
    2013$7,570 $465,700 +2.4%
    2012-- $454,700 -12.1%
    2011-- $517,000 -3.7%
    2010-- $536,800 -8%
    2009-- $583,700 -6.6%
    2008$7,033 $625,100 -2.2%
    2007$7,033 $639,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391