17002 SE 43rd Street, Bellevue, WA 98006
Home value
$1,227,300
$1.13M - $1.33M
$3,949/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,949/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,949/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,458/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$7,458/mo
Creek and Ocean Real Estate
Yuan Liu, 24000615
WeLakeside
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,980
- Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Dead End Street, Deck
Details
- Parcel number: 1324059042
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 198 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 | Sold | $1,238,000-2.4%$625/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2025 | Pending sale | $1,268,000$640/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,268,000$640/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Pending sale | $1,268,000$640/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $1,268,000-1.6%$640/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,288,000+72%$651/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2017 | Listing removed | $2,849$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2017 | Price change | $2,849-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2017 | Price change | $2,895-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2017 | Sold | $749,000+18%$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2015 | Sold | $635,000$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2015 | Pending sale | $635,000$321/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/East, Inc. #794205 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2015 | Price change | $635,000-2.3%$321/sqft |
| 6/12/2015 | Price change | $650,000-2.3%$328/sqft |
| 6/9/2015 | Price change | $665,000-3.3%$336/sqft |
| 5/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $688,000+26.2%$347/sqft |
Source: Marketplace Sotheby's International Realty #787626 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2005 | Sold | $545,000$275/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,012 +13% | $1,287,000 +17.3% |
| 2023 | $9,747 -7.7% | $1,097,000 -18.6% |
| 2022 | $10,562 +28% | $1,347,000 +51.7% |
| 2021 | $8,253 +11.2% | $888,000 +19.2% |
| 2020 | $7,421 -0.8% | $745,000 -2.5% |
| 2019 | $7,478 +5.9% | $764,000 +0.9% |
| 2018 | $7,061 +3.1% | $757,000 +13.7% |
| 2017 | $6,851 +35.7% | $666,000 +11.7% |
| 2016 | $5,050 | $596,000 +7% |
| 2015 | $5,050 | $557,000 +10.3% |
| 2014 | $5,050 | $505,000 +16.6% |
| 2013 | $5,050 | $433,000 +11.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $389,000 +1.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $382,000 -13.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $441,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $441,000 -2% |
| 2007 | -- | $450,000 -3% |
| 2006 | -- | $464,000 +8.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $429,000 +19.5% |
| 2001 | $4,827 +19.3% | $359,000 +25.1% |
| 2000 | $4,045 | $287,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Eastgate