Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1700 S Pecan St, Brady, TX 76825

    3beds
    1,144sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1955
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $73,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,383 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $73,800

    $55,000 - $96,000

    $1,383/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,383/mo

What's special

    3BR/1BA home, corner lot, some updates, storage, double carport not attached, fenced backyard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gina Long-Hepburn,

    James Long Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Gina Long-Hepburn, TREC# 0689894

    James Long Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: CHCBOR,MLS#: 87750MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,144
    • Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Features: In City Limits
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23323

Condition
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    7/12/2023Sold--
    Source: CHCBOR #87750 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Price change$63,000-16%$55/sqft
    Source: CHCBOR #87750 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$75,000$66/sqft
    Source: CHCBOR #87750 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $94,170 +8.3%
    2024$1,868 $86,940 +3%
    2023-- $84,430 +2.7%
    2022-- $82,220 +9.8%
    2021-- $74,910 +50.9%
    2020-- $49,650 -1.8%
    2018-- $50,580 -1.8%
    2017-- $51,510 -12.9%
    2016-- $59,140 -1.5%
    2015-- $60,050 -1.4%
    2014-- $60,930 +21.1%
    2012-- $50,300 -1.2%
    2011-- $50,930
    2010-- $50,930
    2009-- $50,930 +19.5%
    2008-- $42,610
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76825